MARKETS
RELIANCETCSHDFCBANKINFYICICIBANKSBINITCLTBHARTIARTLAXISBANKMARUTISUNPHARMA

Creative Newtech Ltd.

CNL · Trading
₹1,016.40
▼ 60.30 (-5.60%)
Market dataas of 22 Oct 2026, 12:00 am IST
52-week range · NSE23.5% below its high
Low ₹525.00High ₹1,328.00
93.6% above its low · +60.8% over 52 weeks
Today’s range · NSE₹994.20 – ₹1,071.20
Low ₹994.20High ₹1,071.20
7.7% between low and high
P/E against its industry6% below the industry median
CNL24.8
Industry median26.4
Trading · median of profitable companies in the industry
Market cap₹1,526 Cr
Current price₹1,016.40
Volume · NSE12,727
52w High / Low · NSE₹1,328 / ₹525
Stock P/E24.8
Industry P/E26.4
Book value₹242.15
Dividend yield0.05%
ROCE19.4%
ROE21.4%
Debt / Equity0.89
EPS (TTM)₹41.04
Face value₹10

Price

Daily candles · NSE
▲ ₹384.2 (60.77%)over 1Y
600.0800.01,0001,20056.5LOct 25Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26

What the numbers say

  • Good return on equity: 3-year ROE 24.2%.
  • Carries leverage: debt-to-equity of 0.89.
  • Sales compounded at 24.8% over 3 years.
  • Weak cash conversion (CFO/OP -1.13).
  • Trades below its industry P/E (24.8 vs 26.4).

Generated automatically from reported financials. These are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.

  • Creative Newtech inks pact with Jupiter Electric Mobility

    Creative Newtech has been appointed as a PAN India distributor for Jupiter’s drone batteries

    COMPANY
  • Creative Newtech gets nod to acquire 100% stake in Infinova (India)

    The Board of Directors of the company, at its meeting held on July 13, 2026, has approved the same

    COMPANY
  • Creative Newtech enters into strategic partnership with Ravel Electronics

    The collaboration will also enhance customer engagement, technical support, project development, and system integration capabilities across the region

    COMPANY

Company announcements as filed with the exchanges. Reproduced for information — not a view or a recommendation.

Profit & Loss · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
Net Sales2,7051,7831,7211,393947
Other income13192091
Total Income2,7181,8011,7411,402948
Expenditure2,6141,7281,6721,357915
Operating Profit10473694533
Interest21101096
Depreciation21121
Profit before tax8262583425
Tax1181076
Net Profit7053482719
EPS (₹)41.0432.1832.5819.5313.32
Net margin %2.63.02.82.02.0

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Balance Sheet · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
Equity capital1515141312
Reserves34927919110569
Net worth36429420611781
Total sources389313232136100
Net block12891011
Capital work in progress02000
Investments33000
Inventory173106788197
Debtors5652381479285
Cash & bank22551798
Book value (₹)242.15195.79145.6493.1767.18

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Cash Flow · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
From operations-27222-28-21-19
From investing-8-7-24-2-3
From financing23420572122
Net change in cash-46355-20
Free cash flow-28015-52-23-22
Closing cash544733

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

RatiosFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
ROCE %19.421.927.424.725.0
ROE %21.421.329.927.527.6
PAT margin %2.63.02.82.02.0
EBIT margin %3.84.03.93.13.3
Debt / equity0.890.240.360.760.80
Current ratio1.682.362.731.831.58
Interest cover4.967.067.034.635.10
Sales growth %51.73.623.547.182.1
Dividend per share (₹)0.500.500.500.500.50
Payout %1.21.61.62.63.8

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Frequently asked

Creative Newtech Ltd. (CNL) last traded at ₹1,016.40 on the NSE, down +5.60% on the session. Prices on this page are indicative and for information only.

Creative Newtech Ltd. has traded between ₹525.00 and ₹1,328.00 over the last 52 weeks on the NSE.

Creative Newtech Ltd. has a market capitalisation of about ₹1,526 crore.

Creative Newtech Ltd. trades at a P/E of 24.8, against an industry P/E of 26.4.

Open a trading and Demat account with Labdhi — it is fully digital with paperless KYC — then place a buy order for CNL from the Labdhi app or web platform.

Yes. You can invest in equities in a staggered manner through Labdhi. Speak to your Labdhi adviser about a plan suited to your goals and risk profile.

Who is actually trading it

Delivery against churn, the deals big enough to be reported, what the insiders did, and the benchmarks that hold Creative Newtech Ltd..

Loading trading activity…

Exchange filings and end-of-day data, not a live feed. Bulk, block and insider records are published by the exchanges when a threshold is crossed, so they show reportable activity only. For information, not a recommendation to deal, and not a view on any person named above.

Disclosures. Investment in securities market are subject to market risks. Read all the related documents carefully before investing.

Registration granted by SEBI, membership of BASL (in case of IAs) and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.

Prices and data on this page are indicative and for information only. Nothing here is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Investors should consider their own objectives, financial situation and risk profile, and may wish to seek independent advice, before investing.

Figures are as reported by the company; consolidated where available. Errors and omissions excepted.

L. F. C. Securities Pvt. Ltd. · Member BSE, NSE, MCX · SEBI Stock Broker INZ000170736 · CDSL IN-DP-281-2016 · AMFI ARN-78991 · Investment Adviser (Non-Individual) INA000011617 · Compliance Officer: Mr. Santosh Patil · santoshp@labdhi.in · 022-35006933 · Investor Grievances: investorgreve@labdhi.in