MARKETS
RELIANCETCSHDFCBANKINFYICICIBANKSBINITCLTBHARTIARTLAXISBANKMARUTISUNPHARMA

Concord Enviro Systems Ltd.

CEWATER · Environmental Services
₹240.70
▼ 2.85 (-1.17%)
Market dataas of 22 Oct 2026, 3:55 pm IST
52-week range · NSE51.6% below its high
Low ₹235.00High ₹497.00
2.4% above its low
Today’s range · NSE₹240.00 – ₹243.20
Low ₹240.00High ₹243.20
Opened at ₹240.05; 1.3% between low and high
P/E against its industry14% above the industry median
CEWATER25.2
Industry median22.1
Environmental Services · median of profitable companies in the industry
Market cap₹498 Cr
Current price₹240.70
Volume · NSE14,781
52w High / Low · NSE₹497 / ₹235
Stock P/E25.2
Industry P/E22.1
Book value₹276.17
Dividend yield—
ROCE6.9%
ROE4.1%
Debt / Equity0.26
EPS (TTM)₹9.55
Face value₹5

Price

Daily candles · NSE

Price history isn’t available for this scrip.

What the numbers say

  • Good return on equity: 3-year ROE 16.5%.
  • Comfortable leverage: debt-to-equity of 0.26.
  • Sales compounded at 17.6% over 3 years.
  • Weak cash conversion (CFO/OP -0.18).
  • Trades above its industry P/E (25.2 vs 22.1).

Generated automatically from reported financials. These are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.

  • Concord Enviro Systems’ arm bags orders worth Rs 14.25 crore

    The orders have been received in the ordinary course of business

    COMPANY

Company announcements as filed with the exchanges. Reproduced for information — not a view or a recommendation.

Profit & Loss · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
Net Sales558594497343329
Other income2851578
Total Income586599512350338
Expenditure520500378299275
Operating Profit65991345263
Interest2222182020
Depreciation1711162425
Profit before tax266499819
Tax36322
Net Profit235896516
EPS (₹)9.5527.2922.773.019.05
Net margin %4.19.819.31.65.0

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first. Concord Enviro Systems Ltd. had roughly 30.56× as many shares from FY22 onwards, after a bonus issue or a share split. EPS is shown exactly as reported, so FY21 and earlier is struck on the smaller share count and is not comparable with the years after it. The totals above are unaffected.

Balance Sheet · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
Equity capital1010990
Reserves561523313272267
Net worth572534323281268
Total sources629577367351351
Net block136107104139149
Capital work in progress47200
Investments115117857757
Inventory220173154150134
Debtors264174171106128
Cash & bank6689328229
Book value (₹)276.17257.86177.23154.3762850.94

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first. Concord Enviro Systems Ltd. had roughly 427.23× as many shares from FY23 onwards, after a bonus issue or a share split. Book value per share is shown exactly as reported, so FY22 and earlier is struck on the smaller share count and is not comparable with the years after it. The totals above are unaffected.

Cash Flow · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
From operations-235-3511749
From investing53-122-3-50-28
From financing-1125-4-27-12
Net change in cash287-42419
Free cash flow30-118-386821
Closing cash5325186020

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

RatiosFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
ROCE %6.915.226.36.910.2
ROE %4.113.631.92.012.8
PAT margin %4.19.819.31.65.0
EBIT margin %8.514.523.58.111.6
Debt / equity0.260.240.470.470.47
Current ratio2.012.101.601.491.69
Interest cover2.173.946.431.381.94
Sales growth %-6.219.644.84.2-5.2
Dividend per share (₹)0.000.000.000.000.00

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Frequently asked

Concord Enviro Systems Ltd. (CEWATER) last traded at ₹240.70 on the NSE, down +1.17% on the session. Prices on this page are indicative and for information only.

Concord Enviro Systems Ltd. has traded between ₹235.00 and ₹497.00 over the last 52 weeks on the NSE.

Concord Enviro Systems Ltd. has a market capitalisation of about ₹498 crore.

Concord Enviro Systems Ltd. trades at a P/E of 25.2, against an industry P/E of 22.1.

Open a trading and Demat account with Labdhi — it is fully digital with paperless KYC — then place a buy order for CEWATER from the Labdhi app or web platform.

Yes. You can invest in equities in a staggered manner through Labdhi. Speak to your Labdhi adviser about a plan suited to your goals and risk profile.

Who is actually trading it

Delivery against churn, the deals big enough to be reported, what the insiders did, and the benchmarks that hold Concord Enviro Systems Ltd..

Loading trading activity…

Exchange filings and end-of-day data, not a live feed. Bulk, block and insider records are published by the exchanges when a threshold is crossed, so they show reportable activity only. For information, not a recommendation to deal, and not a view on any person named above.

Disclosures. Investment in securities market are subject to market risks. Read all the related documents carefully before investing.

Registration granted by SEBI, membership of BASL (in case of IAs) and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.

Prices and data on this page are indicative and for information only. Nothing here is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Investors should consider their own objectives, financial situation and risk profile, and may wish to seek independent advice, before investing.

Figures are as reported by the company; consolidated where available. Errors and omissions excepted.

L. F. C. Securities Pvt. Ltd. · Member BSE, NSE, MCX · SEBI Stock Broker INZ000170736 · CDSL IN-DP-281-2016 · AMFI ARN-78991 · Investment Adviser (Non-Individual) INA000011617 · Compliance Officer: Mr. Santosh Patil · santoshp@labdhi.in · 022-35006933 · Investor Grievances: investorgreve@labdhi.in