MARKETS
RELIANCETCSHDFCBANKINFYICICIBANKSBINITCLTBHARTIARTLAXISBANKMARUTISUNPHARMA

Cemindia Projects Ltd.

CEMPRO · Engineering - Construction
₹1,149.90
▲ 17.50 (+1.55%)
Market dataas of 23 Oct 2026, 3:59 pm IST
52-week range · NSE30.3% below its high
Low ₹503.30High ₹1,649.20
128.5% above its low · +44.1% over 52 weeks
Today’s range · NSE₹1,066.00 – ₹1,174.00
Low ₹1,066.00High ₹1,174.00
Opened at ₹1,135.00; 10.1% between low and high
P/E against its industry129% above the industry median
CEMPRO33.1
Industry median14.5
Engineering - Construction · median of profitable companies in the industry
Market cap₹19,755 Cr
Current price₹1,149.90
Volume · NSE8.80 L
52w High / Low · NSE₹1,649 / ₹503
Stock P/E33.0
Industry P/E14.4
Book value₹139.67
Dividend yield0.26%
ROCE33.5%
ROE28.2%
Debt / Equity0.40
EPS (TTM)₹34.79
Face value₹1

Price

Daily candles · NSE
▲ ₹352.1 (44.12%)over 1Y
500.01,0001,5002.8CrOct 25Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26

What the numbers say

  • Good return on equity: 3-year ROE 23.6%.
  • Comfortable leverage: debt-to-equity of 0.40.
  • Sales compounded at 25.5% over 3 years.
  • Weak cash conversion (CFO/OP 0.48).
  • Trades above its industry P/E (33.0 vs 14.4).

Generated automatically from reported financials. These are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.

  • Board Meeting

    Inter-alia, consider proposal(s) for raising of funds by way of issuance equity shares or any other eligible securities through permissible modes, including but not limited to a private placement, a qualified institutions placement, preferential issue, or any…

  • Board Meeting

    Final Dividend

  • Board Meeting

    Final Dividend(Cancelled)

Company announcements as filed with the exchanges. Reproduced for information — not a view or a recommendation.

Profit & Loss · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
Net Sales10,0619,0977,7185,0913,809
Other income18356482912
Total Income10,2439,1537,7665,1203,821
Expenditure9,0458,2286,9734,6913,516
Operating Profit1,199924793429305
Interest215229218165142
Depreciation166192208114103
Profit before tax81850338318494
Tax2201301095924
Net Profit59837327412569
EPS (₹)34.7921.7015.937.234.01
Net margin %5.94.13.62.51.8

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Balance Sheet · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
Equity capital1717171717
Reserves2,3821,8161,4771,2201,114
Net worth2,4001,8331,4941,2381,131
Total sources2,8692,3311,8791,4791,291
Net block1,1621,0741,081847655
Capital work in progress2221101172
Investments504550408492333
Inventory751642684577400
Debtors1,2951,6071,2111,080622
Cash & bank949708896630491
Book value (₹)139.67106.7286.9572.0465.85

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Cash Flow · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
From operations500203704471339
From investing-149-245-419-438-25
From financing-243-209-12328-56
Net change in cash108-25116261258
Free cash flow351-4228533314
Closing cash475358609446386

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

RatiosFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
ROCE %33.528.627.819.415.1
ROE %28.222.420.110.56.3
PAT margin %5.94.13.62.51.8
EBIT margin %10.38.07.86.96.2
Debt / equity0.400.510.580.590.46
Current ratio1.251.141.081.001.13
Interest cover4.803.202.762.111.66
Sales growth %8.817.951.633.739.6
Dividend per share (₹)3.002.001.700.750.45
Payout %8.69.210.710.410.9

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Frequently asked

Cemindia Projects Ltd. (CEMPRO) last traded at ₹1,149.90 on the NSE, up +1.55% on the session. Prices on this page are indicative and for information only.

Cemindia Projects Ltd. has traded between ₹503.30 and ₹1,649.20 over the last 52 weeks on the NSE.

Cemindia Projects Ltd. has a market capitalisation of about ₹19,755 crore.

Cemindia Projects Ltd. trades at a P/E of 33.0, against an industry P/E of 14.4.

Open a trading and Demat account with Labdhi — it is fully digital with paperless KYC — then place a buy order for CEMPRO from the Labdhi app or web platform.

Yes. You can invest in equities in a staggered manner through Labdhi. Speak to your Labdhi adviser about a plan suited to your goals and risk profile.

Who is actually trading it

Delivery against churn, the deals big enough to be reported, what the insiders did, and the benchmarks that hold Cemindia Projects Ltd..

Loading trading activity…

Exchange filings and end-of-day data, not a live feed. Bulk, block and insider records are published by the exchanges when a threshold is crossed, so they show reportable activity only. For information, not a recommendation to deal, and not a view on any person named above.

Disclosures. Investment in securities market are subject to market risks. Read all the related documents carefully before investing.

Registration granted by SEBI, membership of BASL (in case of IAs) and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.

Prices and data on this page are indicative and for information only. Nothing here is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Investors should consider their own objectives, financial situation and risk profile, and may wish to seek independent advice, before investing.

Figures are as reported by the company; consolidated where available. Errors and omissions excepted.

L. F. C. Securities Pvt. Ltd. · Member BSE, NSE, MCX · SEBI Stock Broker INZ000170736 · CDSL IN-DP-281-2016 · AMFI ARN-78991 · Investment Adviser (Non-Individual) INA000011617 · Compliance Officer: Mr. Santosh Patil · santoshp@labdhi.in · 022-35006933 · Investor Grievances: investorgreve@labdhi.in