MARKETS
RELIANCETCSHDFCBANKINFYICICIBANKSBINITCLTBHARTIARTLAXISBANKMARUTISUNPHARMA

Ceigall India Ltd.

CEIGALL · Engineering - Construction
₹376.90
▼ 12.95 (-3.32%)
Market dataas of 22 Oct 2026, 3:54 pm IST
Today’s range · NSE₹372.15 – ₹391.00
Low ₹372.15High ₹391.00
Opened at ₹382.50; 5.1% between low and high
P/E against its industry48% above the industry median
CEIGALL21.3
Industry median14.4
Engineering - Construction · median of profitable companies in the industry
Market cap₹6,566 Cr
Current price₹376.90
Volume · NSE3.27 L
52w High / Low · NSE—
Stock P/E21.3
Industry P/E14.3
Book value₹122.74
Dividend yield0.13%
ROCE17.3%
ROE15.6%
Debt / Equity0.61
EPS (TTM)₹17.73
Face value₹5

Price

Daily candles · NSE

Price history isn’t available for this scrip.

What the numbers say

  • Good return on equity: 3-year ROE 25.9%.
  • Carries leverage: debt-to-equity of 0.61.
  • Sales compounded at 24.8% over 3 years.
  • Weak cash conversion (CFO/OP -0.45).
  • Trades above its industry P/E (21.3 vs 14.3).

Generated automatically from reported financials. These are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.

  • Ceigall India’s arm signs transmission service agreement with Central Transmission Utility of India

    The agreement covers the development and operation of an Inter-State Transmission System for the evacuation of power

    COMPANY
  • Ceigall India’s arm gets provisional completion certificate for HAM project

    The bid project cost is Rs.684 crore (Excl. GST)

    COMPANY
  • Ceigall India gets completion certificate for Rs 1,659.84 crore Delhi-Saharanpur Highway Project

    The Completion Certificate confirms that all works forming part of the Project Highway have been completed

    COMPANY
  • Ceigall India bags LoI for contract worth Rs 214.52 crore

    The contract involves the extraction of 4,19,300 cubic meters of stone blocks annually

    COMPANY
  • Ceigall India’s arm commissions another 5 MW solar power plant in Maharashtra

    With this commissioning, Ceigall Green Energy MH2’s operational solar capacity at the site now stands at 10 MW

    COMPANY
  • Ceigall India gets LoI from RECPDCL for transmission system

    The contract carries a work execution period of 36 months and an operational period of 35 years from the scheduled commissioning date

    COMPANY
  • Ceigall India’s arm commissions 5 MW Solar Power Plant under MSKVY 2.0 in Maharashtra

    The 5 MW Solar Power Project forms part of the aggregate 147 MW Solar Power Project being developed and executed by the Ceigall Green Energy MH2

    COMPANY
  • Ceigall India emerges as L1 bidder for inter state transmission project

    The contract carries annual transmission charges of Rs 608.67 crore for the 35-year operating period

    COMPANY

Company announcements as filed with the exchanges. Reproduced for information — not a view or a recommendation.

Profit & Loss · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
Net Sales4,0223,4373,0292,0681,134
Other income5456371913
Total Income4,0773,4933,0662,0871,147
Expenditure3,4372,9182,5121,773948
Operating Profit640575554315199
Interest160134945211
Depreciation6256553819
Profit before tax418385405225169
Tax109981015844
Net Profit309287304167126
EPS (₹)17.7317.0419.3710.658.01
Net margin %7.78.310.08.111.1

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Balance Sheet · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
Equity capital8787793939
Reserves2,0511,745809554392
Net worth2,1381,833888593431
Total sources3,2922,7001,562966603
Net block341339301249126
Capital work in progress423224
Investments1,5291,146713323230
Inventory9910411810739
Debtors63667643031696
Cash & bank379634368361192
Book value (₹)122.74105.2056.4975.4854.89

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first. Ceigall India Ltd. had roughly 80.01× as many shares from FY22 onwards, after a bonus issue or a share split. Book value per share is shown exactly as reported, so FY21 and earlier is struck on the smaller share count and is not comparable with the years after it. The totals above are unaffected.

Cash Flow · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
From operations-91-520-190-73-135
From investing-44-130-58-134-164
From financing8846275326310
Net change in cash-1271972611911
Free cash flow-135-649-249-207-298
Closing cash31344024321797

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

RatiosFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
ROCE %17.320.030.827.133.3
ROE %15.621.141.132.734.2
PAT margin %7.78.310.08.111.1
EBIT margin %14.415.116.513.415.9
Debt / equity0.610.761.201.180.73
Current ratio1.381.771.521.471.88
Interest cover3.603.865.315.3517.07
Sales growth %17.013.446.582.429.8
Dividend per share (₹)0.500.000.750.750.00
Payout %2.80.03.83.50.0

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Frequently asked

Ceigall India Ltd. (CEIGALL) last traded at ₹376.90 on the NSE, down +3.32% on the session. Prices on this page are indicative and for information only.

The 52-week range for Ceigall India Ltd. appears here once the market-data feed is connected.

Ceigall India Ltd. has a market capitalisation of about ₹6,566 crore.

Ceigall India Ltd. trades at a P/E of 21.3, against an industry P/E of 14.3.

Open a trading and Demat account with Labdhi — it is fully digital with paperless KYC — then place a buy order for CEIGALL from the Labdhi app or web platform.

Yes. You can invest in equities in a staggered manner through Labdhi. Speak to your Labdhi adviser about a plan suited to your goals and risk profile.

Who is actually trading it

Delivery against churn, the deals big enough to be reported, what the insiders did, and the benchmarks that hold Ceigall India Ltd..

Loading trading activity…

Exchange filings and end-of-day data, not a live feed. Bulk, block and insider records are published by the exchanges when a threshold is crossed, so they show reportable activity only. For information, not a recommendation to deal, and not a view on any person named above.

Disclosures. Investment in securities market are subject to market risks. Read all the related documents carefully before investing.

Registration granted by SEBI, membership of BASL (in case of IAs) and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.

Prices and data on this page are indicative and for information only. Nothing here is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Investors should consider their own objectives, financial situation and risk profile, and may wish to seek independent advice, before investing.

Figures are as reported by the company; consolidated where available. Errors and omissions excepted.

L. F. C. Securities Pvt. Ltd. · Member BSE, NSE, MCX · SEBI Stock Broker INZ000170736 · CDSL IN-DP-281-2016 · AMFI ARN-78991 · Investment Adviser (Non-Individual) INA000011617 · Compliance Officer: Mr. Santosh Patil · santoshp@labdhi.in · 022-35006933 · Investor Grievances: investorgreve@labdhi.in