MARKETS
RELIANCETCSHDFCBANKINFYICICIBANKSBINITCLTBHARTIARTLAXISBANKMARUTISUNPHARMA

Can Fin Homes Ltd.

CANFINHOME · Finance - Housing
₹715.35
▼ 2.70 (-0.38%)
Market dataas of 22 Oct 2026, 3:59 pm IST
52-week range · NSE26.4% below its high
Low ₹697.15High ₹971.50
2.6% above its low
Today’s range · NSE₹697.15 – ₹719.35
Low ₹697.15High ₹719.35
Opened at ₹718.05; 3.2% between low and high
P/E against its industry35% below the industry median
CANFINHOME8.8
Industry median13.6
Finance - Housing · median of profitable companies in the industry
Market cap₹9,525 Cr
Current price₹715.35
Volume · NSE1.96 L
52w High / Low · NSE₹972 / ₹697
Stock P/E8.8
Industry P/E13.6
Book value₹449.13
Dividend yield2.10%
ROCE9.1%
ROE19.7%
Debt / Equity6.40
EPS (TTM)₹81.54
Face value₹2

Price

Daily candles · NSE

Price history isn’t available for this scrip.

What the numbers say

  • Good return on equity: 3-year ROE 18.9%.
  • Carries leverage: debt-to-equity of 6.40.
  • Sales compounded at 15.4% over 3 years.
  • Weak cash conversion (CFO/OP -0.46).
  • Trades below its industry P/E (8.8 vs 13.6).
  • Dividend yield of 2.10%.

Generated automatically from reported financials. These are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.

  • RBI imposes monetary penalty of Rs 2.70 lakh on Can Fin Homes

    This penalty has been imposed in exercise of the powers conferred on RBI under Section 52A of the National Housing Bank Act, 1987

    COMPANY

Company announcements as filed with the exchanges. Reproduced for information — not a view or a recommendation.

Profit & Loss · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
Net Sales4,2163,8793,5232,7421,988
Other income21211
Total Income4,2183,8803,5252,7431,989
Expenditure334301323205189
Operating Profit3,8843,5793,2022,5381,799
Interest2,5642,4892,2321,7021,155
Depreciation1713131210
Profit before tax1,3041,077958824635
Tax218220207203164
Net Profit1,086857751621471
EPS (₹)81.5464.3756.3846.6535.38
Net margin %25.822.121.322.723.7

Standalone figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Balance Sheet · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
Equity capital2727272727
Reserves5,9545,0414,3173,6213,040
Net worth5,9805,0674,3443,6473,067
Total sources31,25626,54224,56026,19420,971
Net block5049534535
Capital work in progress601000
Investments2,1612,3561,4671,4621,152
Debtors21111
Cash & bank304308457308324
Book value (₹)449.13380.57326.23273.91230.31

Standalone figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Cash Flow · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
From operations-2,910-2,255225-4,044-3,916
From investing124-785-170-327-1,380
From financing2,7873,040-564,3705,299
Net change in cash00-1-12
Free cash flow-2,786-3,04055-4,371-5,297
Closing cash11123

Standalone figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

RatiosFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
ROCE %9.19.39.38.47.2
ROE %19.718.218.818.516.6
PAT margin %25.822.121.322.723.7
EBIT margin %91.791.990.592.190.0
Debt / equity6.406.967.297.978.04
Current ratio0.060.060.070.050.05
Interest cover1.511.431.431.481.55
Sales growth %8.710.128.537.9-1.5
Dividend per share (₹)15.0012.006.003.503.00
Payout %18.418.610.67.58.5

Standalone figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Frequently asked

Can Fin Homes Ltd. (CANFINHOME) last traded at ₹715.35 on the NSE, down +0.38% on the session. Prices on this page are indicative and for information only.

Can Fin Homes Ltd. has traded between ₹697.15 and ₹971.50 over the last 52 weeks on the NSE.

Can Fin Homes Ltd. has a market capitalisation of about ₹9,525 crore.

Can Fin Homes Ltd. trades at a P/E of 8.8, against an industry P/E of 13.6.

Open a trading and Demat account with Labdhi — it is fully digital with paperless KYC — then place a buy order for CANFINHOME from the Labdhi app or web platform.

Yes. You can invest in equities in a staggered manner through Labdhi. Speak to your Labdhi adviser about a plan suited to your goals and risk profile.

Who is actually trading it

Delivery against churn, the deals big enough to be reported, what the insiders did, and the benchmarks that hold Can Fin Homes Ltd..

Loading trading activity…

Exchange filings and end-of-day data, not a live feed. Bulk, block and insider records are published by the exchanges when a threshold is crossed, so they show reportable activity only. For information, not a recommendation to deal, and not a view on any person named above.

Disclosures. Investment in securities market are subject to market risks. Read all the related documents carefully before investing.

Registration granted by SEBI, membership of BASL (in case of IAs) and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.

Prices and data on this page are indicative and for information only. Nothing here is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Investors should consider their own objectives, financial situation and risk profile, and may wish to seek independent advice, before investing.

Figures are as reported by the company; consolidated where available. Errors and omissions excepted.

L. F. C. Securities Pvt. Ltd. · Member BSE, NSE, MCX · SEBI Stock Broker INZ000170736 · CDSL IN-DP-281-2016 · AMFI ARN-78991 · Investment Adviser (Non-Individual) INA000011617 · Compliance Officer: Mr. Santosh Patil · santoshp@labdhi.in · 022-35006933 · Investor Grievances: investorgreve@labdhi.in