MARKETS
RELIANCETCSHDFCBANKINFYICICIBANKSBINITCLTBHARTIARTLAXISBANKMARUTISUNPHARMA

Borosil Renewables Ltd.

BORORENEW · Glass
₹396.40
▼ 9.85 (-2.42%)
Market dataas of 22 Oct 2026, 3:54 pm IST
52-week range · NSE45.0% below its high
Low ₹374.40High ₹721.00
5.9% above its low · −40.4% over 52 weeks
Today’s range · NSE₹392.05 – ₹405.70
Low ₹392.05High ₹405.70
Opened at ₹404.95; 3.5% between low and high
P/E against its industry81% above the industry median
BORORENEW41.8
Industry median23.1
Glass · median of profitable companies in the industry
Market cap₹5,557 Cr
Current price₹396.40
Volume · NSE5.01 L
52w High / Low · NSE₹721 / ₹374
Stock P/E41.8
Industry P/E23.1
Book value₹101.52
Dividend yield—
ROCE10.7%
ROE11.0%
Debt / Equity0.11
EPS (TTM)₹9.48
Face value₹1

Price

Daily candles · NSE
▼ ₹269.0 (40.43%)over 1Y
400.0500.0600.0700.01.0CrOct 25Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26

What the numbers say

  • Low return on equity: 3-year ROE -1.5%.
  • Comfortable leverage: debt-to-equity of 0.11.
  • Sales compounded at 20.3% over 3 years.
  • Profits convert to cash well (CFO/OP 0.93).
  • Trades above its industry P/E (41.8 vs 23.1).

Generated automatically from reported financials. These are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.

  • AGM

  • Board Meeting

    Raising Funds Through Various Modes. & Audited Results

Company announcements as filed with the exchanges. Reproduced for information — not a view or a recommendation.

Profit & Loss · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY19
Net Sales1,5561,4791,374894762
Other income2535182039
Total Income1,5811,5151,392914801
Expenditure1,1151,4221,317751660
Operating Profit4669375163141
Interest14322986
Depreciation951351325445
Profit before tax142-74-5310192
Tax1513-23032
Net Profit127-87-507160
EPS (₹)9.48-5.32-3.595.346.49
Net margin %8.2-5.9-3.77.97.9

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first. Borosil Renewables Ltd. had roughly 3.68× as many shares from FY19 onwards, after a bonus issue or a share split. EPS is shown exactly as reported, so FY18 and earlier is struck on the smaller share count and is not comparable with the years after it. The totals above are unaffected.

Balance Sheet · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY19
Equity capital141313139
Reserves1,409889858905837
Net worth1,423903872918846
Total sources1,6031,1611,3241,276956
Net block614777928977375
Capital work in progress10813512670137
Investments761762828291
Inventory120238245265191
Debtors12112912393115
Cash & bank786916613314
Book value (₹)101.5268.1466.7670.3591.57

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first. Borosil Renewables Ltd. had roughly 4× as many shares from FY19 onwards, after a bonus issue or a share split. Book value per share is shown exactly as reported, so FY18 and earlier is struck on the smaller share count and is not comparable with the years after it. The totals above are unaffected.

Cash Flow · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY19
From operations42310069-6-25
From investing-736-142-215-241-26
From financing323-5316823840
Net change in cash10-9521-10-10
Free cash flow-313-42-147-248-50
Closing cash61531481261

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

RatiosFY26FY25FY24FY23FY19
ROCE %10.7-3.2-1.79.510.7
ROE %11.0-9.8-5.68.07.2
PAT margin %8.2-5.9-3.77.97.9
EBIT margin %10.0-2.9-1.712.212.9
Debt / equity0.110.280.660.450.13
Current ratio4.761.861.821.732.14
Interest cover11.04-1.36-0.8013.9716.10
Sales growth %5.27.753.717.420.4
Dividend per share (₹)0.000.000.000.000.65
Payout %0.00.00.00.011.0

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Frequently asked

Borosil Renewables Ltd. (BORORENEW) last traded at ₹396.40 on the NSE, down +2.42% on the session. Prices on this page are indicative and for information only.

Borosil Renewables Ltd. has traded between ₹374.40 and ₹721.00 over the last 52 weeks on the NSE.

Borosil Renewables Ltd. has a market capitalisation of about ₹5,557 crore.

Borosil Renewables Ltd. trades at a P/E of 41.8, against an industry P/E of 23.1.

Open a trading and Demat account with Labdhi — it is fully digital with paperless KYC — then place a buy order for BORORENEW from the Labdhi app or web platform.

Yes. You can invest in equities in a staggered manner through Labdhi. Speak to your Labdhi adviser about a plan suited to your goals and risk profile.

Who is actually trading it

Delivery against churn, the deals big enough to be reported, what the insiders did, and the benchmarks that hold Borosil Renewables Ltd..

Loading trading activity…

Exchange filings and end-of-day data, not a live feed. Bulk, block and insider records are published by the exchanges when a threshold is crossed, so they show reportable activity only. For information, not a recommendation to deal, and not a view on any person named above.

Disclosures. Investment in securities market are subject to market risks. Read all the related documents carefully before investing.

Registration granted by SEBI, membership of BASL (in case of IAs) and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.

Prices and data on this page are indicative and for information only. Nothing here is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Investors should consider their own objectives, financial situation and risk profile, and may wish to seek independent advice, before investing.

Figures are as reported by the company; consolidated where available. Errors and omissions excepted.

L. F. C. Securities Pvt. Ltd. · Member BSE, NSE, MCX · SEBI Stock Broker INZ000170736 · CDSL IN-DP-281-2016 · AMFI ARN-78991 · Investment Adviser (Non-Individual) INA000011617 · Compliance Officer: Mr. Santosh Patil · santoshp@labdhi.in · 022-35006933 · Investor Grievances: investorgreve@labdhi.in