MARKETS
RELIANCETCSHDFCBANKINFYICICIBANKSBINITCLTBHARTIARTLAXISBANKMARUTISUNPHARMA

Bluestone Jewellery And Lifestyle Ltd.

BLUESTONE · Diamond & Jewellery
₹760.70
▲ 20.95 (+2.83%)
Market dataas of 22 Oct 2026, 12:00 am IST
52-week range · NSE21.6% below its high
Low ₹399.80High ₹969.90
90.3% above its low · +6.6% over 52 weeks
Today’s range · NSE₹726.50 – ₹770.00
Low ₹726.50High ₹770.00
6.0% between low and high
P/E against its industry5,004% above the industry median
BLUESTONE691.6
Industry median13.6
Diamond & Jewellery · median of profitable companies in the industry
Market cap₹11,580 Cr
Current price₹760.70
Volume · NSE7.93 L
52w High / Low · NSE₹970 / ₹400
Stock P/E691.5
Industry P/E13.6
Book value₹107.48
Dividend yield—
ROCE9.2%
ROE1.1%
Debt / Equity0.63
EPS (TTM)₹1.10
Face value₹1

Price

Daily candles · NSE
▲ ₹47.2 (6.61%)over 1Y
400.0600.0800.01,0003.0CrOct 25Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26

What the numbers say

  • Low return on equity: 3-year ROE -29.5%.
  • Carries leverage: debt-to-equity of 0.63.
  • Weak cash conversion (CFO/OP -1.57).
  • Trades above its industry P/E (691.5 vs 13.6).

Generated automatically from reported financials. These are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.

  • Bluestone Jewellery planning to raise Rs 300 crore via NCDs

    A meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled to be held on October 22, 2026, inter alia, to consider and approve the same

    COMPANY

Company announcements as filed with the exchanges. Reproduced for information — not a view or a recommendation.

Profit & Loss · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24
Net Sales2,4361,7701,266
Other income536038
Total Income2,4891,8301,303
Expenditure2,0501,6941,212
Operating Profit44013691
Interest211208138
Depreciation21014795
Profit before tax13-222-142
EPS (₹)1.10-79.74-78.36
Net margin %0.5-12.5-11.2

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first. Bluestone Jewellery And Lifestyle Ltd. had roughly 4.31× as many shares from FY26 onwards, after a bonus issue or a share split. EPS is shown exactly as reported, so FY25 and earlier is struck on the smaller share count and is not comparable with the years after it. The totals above are unaffected.

Balance Sheet · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24
Equity capital1542
Reserves1,621787291
Net worth1,636791293
Total sources2,8341,8311,025
Net block1,1341,013585
Capital work in progress3517
Investments306435514
Inventory2,6721,653991
Debtors862
Cash & bank512187106
Book value (₹)107.48224.49161.23

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first. Bluestone Jewellery And Lifestyle Ltd. had roughly 4.32× as many shares from FY26 onwards, after a bonus issue or a share split. Book value per share is shown exactly as reported, so FY25 and earlier is struck on the smaller share count and is not comparable with the years after it. The totals above are unaffected.

Cash Flow · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24
From operations-199-666-181
From investing-239-84-382
From financing497740595
Net change in cash59-1032
Free cash flow-438-750-563
Closing cash1084959

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

RatiosFY26FY25FY24
ROCE %9.2-0.8-0.3
ROE %1.1-40.9-48.6
PAT margin %0.5-12.5-11.2
EBIT margin %9.2-0.8-0.3
Debt / equity0.631.362.74
Current ratio1.671.250.94
Interest cover1.06-0.07-0.03
Sales growth %37.739.80.0
Dividend per share (₹)0.000.000.00

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Frequently asked

Bluestone Jewellery And Lifestyle Ltd. (BLUESTONE) last traded at ₹760.70 on the NSE, up +2.83% on the session. Prices on this page are indicative and for information only.

Bluestone Jewellery And Lifestyle Ltd. has traded between ₹399.80 and ₹969.90 over the last 52 weeks on the NSE.

Bluestone Jewellery And Lifestyle Ltd. has a market capitalisation of about ₹11,580 crore.

Bluestone Jewellery And Lifestyle Ltd. trades at a P/E of 691.5, against an industry P/E of 13.6.

Open a trading and Demat account with Labdhi — it is fully digital with paperless KYC — then place a buy order for BLUESTONE from the Labdhi app or web platform.

Yes. You can invest in equities in a staggered manner through Labdhi. Speak to your Labdhi adviser about a plan suited to your goals and risk profile.

Who is actually trading it

Delivery against churn, the deals big enough to be reported, what the insiders did, and the benchmarks that hold Bluestone Jewellery And Lifestyle Ltd..

Loading trading activity…

Exchange filings and end-of-day data, not a live feed. Bulk, block and insider records are published by the exchanges when a threshold is crossed, so they show reportable activity only. For information, not a recommendation to deal, and not a view on any person named above.

Disclosures. Investment in securities market are subject to market risks. Read all the related documents carefully before investing.

Registration granted by SEBI, membership of BASL (in case of IAs) and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.

Prices and data on this page are indicative and for information only. Nothing here is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Investors should consider their own objectives, financial situation and risk profile, and may wish to seek independent advice, before investing.

Figures are as reported by the company; consolidated where available. Errors and omissions excepted.

L. F. C. Securities Pvt. Ltd. · Member BSE, NSE, MCX · SEBI Stock Broker INZ000170736 · CDSL IN-DP-281-2016 · AMFI ARN-78991 · Investment Adviser (Non-Individual) INA000011617 · Compliance Officer: Mr. Santosh Patil · santoshp@labdhi.in · 022-35006933 · Investor Grievances: investorgreve@labdhi.in