MARKETS
RELIANCETCSHDFCBANKINFYICICIBANKSBINITCLTBHARTIARTLAXISBANKMARUTISUNPHARMA

BLS E-Services Ltd.

BLSE · Professional Services
₹145.90
▲ 5.05 (+3.59%)
Market dataas of 23 Oct 2026, 3:54 pm IST
52-week range · NSE56.0% below its high
Low ₹62.15High ₹331.30
134.8% above its low
Today’s range · NSE₹136.80 – ₹147.60
Low ₹136.80High ₹147.60
Opened at ₹143.00; 7.9% between low and high
P/E against its industry31% above the industry median
BLSE23.1
Industry median17.6
Professional Services · median of profitable companies in the industry
Market cap₹1,326 Cr
Current price₹145.90
Volume · NSE7.15 L
52w High / Low · NSE₹331 / ₹62
Stock P/E23.1
Industry P/E17.6
Book value₹57.37
Dividend yield0.69%
ROCE18.7%
ROE13.8%
Debt / Equity0 · debt-free
EPS (TTM)₹6.33
Face value₹10

Price

Daily candles · NSE
▲ ₹61.5 (72.81%)over 1Y
100.0200.0300.093.6LFeb 26Apr 26Jun 26Aug 26Oct 26

What the numbers say

  • Low return on equity: 3-year ROE 13.1%.
  • Comfortable leverage: debt-to-equity of 0.00.
  • Sales compounded at 66.3% over 3 years.
  • Weak cash conversion (CFO/OP 0.58).
  • Trades above its industry P/E (23.1 vs 17.6).

Generated automatically from reported financials. These are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.

  • Substantial Acquisition of Shares

    Inter alia, approved:- 1. Acquisition of Atya Technologies Private Limited The Board of Directors, aOer considering the recommendations of the Audit Committee has approved to enter into a binding offer to invest and acquire 100% equity shares of Atya…

Company announcements as filed with the exchanges. Reproduced for information — not a view or a recommendation.

Profit & Loss · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
Net Sales1,11851930124397
Other income2526832
Total Income1,14354631024698
Expenditure1,04345926021090
Operating Profit1008650369
Interest11141
Depreciation66331
Profit before tax937946277
Tax24201271
Net Profit695934205
EPS (₹)6.335.794.443.020.89
Net margin %6.211.311.18.45.6

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Balance Sheet · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
Equity capital919191670
Reserves430392340407
Net worth5214834311077
Total sources59754444411628
Net block180179938815
Capital work in progress1511000
Investments1823381221912
Inventory0021—
Debtors1199325189
Cash & bank262912524514
Book value (₹)57.3753.1347.4516.036793.90

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first. BLS E-Services Ltd. had roughly 6672.63× as many shares from FY23 onwards, after a bonus issue or a share split. Book value per share is shown exactly as reported, so FY22 and earlier is struck on the smaller share count and is not comparable with the years after it. The totals above are unaffected.

Cash Flow · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
From operations5167202920
From investing-14-23-295-66-14
From financing-19-429046-8
Net change in cash17401510-1
Free cash flow3645-276-376
Closing cash887130166

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

RatiosFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
ROCE %18.717.517.347.435.2
ROE %13.812.912.535.8131.2
PAT margin %6.211.311.18.45.6
EBIT margin %8.415.415.512.78.1
Debt / equity0.000.000.000.001.29
Current ratio2.851.704.691.100.96
Interest cover106.5785.7150.277.767.41
Sales growth %115.272.324.0151.449.9
Dividend per share (₹)1.001.000.000.000.00
Payout %15.817.30.00.00.0

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Frequently asked

BLS E-Services Ltd. (BLSE) last traded at ₹145.90 on the NSE, up +3.59% on the session. Prices on this page are indicative and for information only.

BLS E-Services Ltd. has traded between ₹62.15 and ₹331.30 over the last 52 weeks on the NSE.

BLS E-Services Ltd. has a market capitalisation of about ₹1,326 crore.

BLS E-Services Ltd. trades at a P/E of 23.1, against an industry P/E of 17.6.

Open a trading and Demat account with Labdhi — it is fully digital with paperless KYC — then place a buy order for BLSE from the Labdhi app or web platform.

Yes. You can invest in equities in a staggered manner through Labdhi. Speak to your Labdhi adviser about a plan suited to your goals and risk profile.

Who is actually trading it

Delivery against churn, the deals big enough to be reported, what the insiders did, and the benchmarks that hold BLS E-Services Ltd..

Loading trading activity…

Exchange filings and end-of-day data, not a live feed. Bulk, block and insider records are published by the exchanges when a threshold is crossed, so they show reportable activity only. For information, not a recommendation to deal, and not a view on any person named above.

Disclosures. Investment in securities market are subject to market risks. Read all the related documents carefully before investing.

Registration granted by SEBI, membership of BASL (in case of IAs) and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.

Prices and data on this page are indicative and for information only. Nothing here is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Investors should consider their own objectives, financial situation and risk profile, and may wish to seek independent advice, before investing.

Figures are as reported by the company; consolidated where available. Errors and omissions excepted.

L. F. C. Securities Pvt. Ltd. · Member BSE, NSE, MCX · SEBI Stock Broker INZ000170736 · CDSL IN-DP-281-2016 · AMFI ARN-78991 · Investment Adviser (Non-Individual) INA000011617 · Compliance Officer: Mr. Santosh Patil · santoshp@labdhi.in · 022-35006933 · Investor Grievances: investorgreve@labdhi.in