MARKETS
RELIANCETCSHDFCBANKINFYICICIBANKSBINITCLTBHARTIARTLAXISBANKMARUTISUNPHARMA

BLS International Services Ltd.

BLS · Professional Services
₹219.24
▲ 1.26 (+0.58%)
Market dataas of 22 Oct 2026, 3:58 pm IST
52-week range · NSE36.1% below its high
Low ₹212.00High ₹343.25
3.4% above its low
Today’s range · NSE₹214.64 – ₹221.70
Low ₹214.64High ₹221.70
Opened at ₹217.95; 3.3% between low and high
P/E against its industry30% below the industry median
BLS13.1
Industry median18.8
Professional Services · median of profitable companies in the industry
Market cap₹9,027 Cr
Current price₹219.24
Volume · NSE8.19 L
52w High / Low · NSE₹343 / ₹212
Stock P/E13.1
Industry P/E18.8
Book value₹59.39
Dividend yield1.14%
ROCE36.5%
ROE34.8%
Debt / Equity0.09
EPS (TTM)₹16.68
Face value₹1

Price

Daily candles · NSE

Price history isn’t available for this scrip.

What the numbers say

  • Good return on equity: 3-year ROE 34.7%.
  • Comfortable leverage: debt-to-equity of 0.09.
  • Sales compounded at 25.5% over 3 years.
  • Profits convert to cash well (CFO/OP 1.01).
  • Trades below its industry P/E (13.1 vs 18.8).

Generated automatically from reported financials. These are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.

  • BLS International Services’ arm acquires Atyati Technologies

    Atyati Technologies has become a step-down subsidiary of the company

    COMPANY

Company announcements as filed with the exchanges. Reproduced for information — not a view or a recommendation.

Profit & Loss · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
Net Sales2,9982,1931,6771,516850
Other income9581402115
Total Income3,0932,2741,7171,537865
Expenditure2,1491,5451,3261,293742
Operating Profit944729391244123
Interest5347832
Depreciation947731187
Profit before tax797606352220114
Tax736626163
Net Profit724540326204111
EPS (₹)16.6812.347.604.8910.86
Net margin %24.124.619.413.513.1

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first. BLS International Services Ltd. had roughly 4.08× as many shares from FY23 onwards, after a bonus issue or a share split. EPS is shown exactly as reported, so FY22 and earlier is struck on the smaller share count and is not comparable with the years after it. The totals above are unaffected.

Balance Sheet · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
Equity capital4141414110
Reserves2,4041,6741,164762560
Net worth2,4451,7151,205803570
Total sources3,2012,4131,472845579
Net block1,7061,395296234112
Capital work in progress1711000
Investments617515229135117
Inventory1021—
Debtors171122403322
Cash & bank1,182741962476324
Book value (₹)59.3941.6629.2619.5455.61

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first. BLS International Services Ltd. had roughly 4.01× as many shares from FY23 onwards, after a bonus issue or a share split. Book value per share is shown exactly as reported, so FY22 and earlier is struck on the smaller share count and is not comparable with the years after it. The totals above are unaffected.

Cash Flow · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
From operations903829350261185
From investing-446-1,119-260-238-172
From financing-2461582577-12
Net change in cash211-131347302
Free cash flow457-290902314
Closing cash4942834146737

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

RatiosFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
ROCE %36.541.235.832.422.4
ROE %34.837.032.429.821.6
PAT margin %24.124.619.413.513.1
EBIT margin %28.429.721.414.713.6
Debt / equity0.090.130.000.000.01
Current ratio2.922.317.705.687.26
Interest cover15.9913.9547.5686.6763.51
Sales growth %36.730.810.678.477.7
Dividend per share (₹)2.501.001.000.751.25
Payout %15.08.113.215.311.5

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Frequently asked

BLS International Services Ltd. (BLS) last traded at ₹219.24 on the NSE, up +0.58% on the session. Prices on this page are indicative and for information only.

BLS International Services Ltd. has traded between ₹212.00 and ₹343.25 over the last 52 weeks on the NSE.

BLS International Services Ltd. has a market capitalisation of about ₹9,027 crore.

BLS International Services Ltd. trades at a P/E of 13.1, against an industry P/E of 18.8.

Open a trading and Demat account with Labdhi — it is fully digital with paperless KYC — then place a buy order for BLS from the Labdhi app or web platform.

Yes. You can invest in equities in a staggered manner through Labdhi. Speak to your Labdhi adviser about a plan suited to your goals and risk profile.

Who is actually trading it

Delivery against churn, the deals big enough to be reported, what the insiders did, and the benchmarks that hold BLS International Services Ltd..

Loading trading activity…

Exchange filings and end-of-day data, not a live feed. Bulk, block and insider records are published by the exchanges when a threshold is crossed, so they show reportable activity only. For information, not a recommendation to deal, and not a view on any person named above.

Disclosures. Investment in securities market are subject to market risks. Read all the related documents carefully before investing.

Registration granted by SEBI, membership of BASL (in case of IAs) and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.

Prices and data on this page are indicative and for information only. Nothing here is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Investors should consider their own objectives, financial situation and risk profile, and may wish to seek independent advice, before investing.

Figures are as reported by the company; consolidated where available. Errors and omissions excepted.

L. F. C. Securities Pvt. Ltd. · Member BSE, NSE, MCX · SEBI Stock Broker INZ000170736 · CDSL IN-DP-281-2016 · AMFI ARN-78991 · Investment Adviser (Non-Individual) INA000011617 · Compliance Officer: Mr. Santosh Patil · santoshp@labdhi.in · 022-35006933 · Investor Grievances: investorgreve@labdhi.in