MARKETS
RELIANCETCSHDFCBANKINFYICICIBANKSBINITCLTBHARTIARTLAXISBANKMARUTISUNPHARMA

Bharti Airtel Ltd.

BHARTIARTL · Telecommunication - Service Provider
₹1,895.00
▲ 3.30 (+0.17%)
Market dataas of 22 Oct 2026, 3:59 pm IST
52-week range · NSE12.9% below its high
Low ₹1,726.30High ₹2,174.50
9.8% above its low · −7.6% over 52 weeks
Today’s range · NSE₹1,874.10 – ₹1,920.30
Low ₹1,874.10High ₹1,920.30
Opened at ₹1,901.00; 2.5% between low and high
P/E against its industry76% above the industry median
BHARTIARTL41.2
Industry median23.4
Telecommunication - Service Provider · median of profitable companies in the industry
Market cap₹11,54,737 Cr
Current price₹1,895.00
Volume · NSE1.26 Cr
52w High / Low · NSE₹2,175 / ₹1,726
Stock P/E41.2
Industry P/E23.4
Book value₹244.17
Dividend yield1.27%
ROCE25.1%
ROE25.8%
Debt / Equity0.82
EPS (TTM)₹45.96
Face value₹5

Price

Daily candles · NSE
▼ ₹156.5 (7.63%)over 1Y
1,8002,0002,2007.0CrOct 25Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26

What the numbers say

  • Good return on equity: 3-year ROE 25.0%.
  • Carries leverage: debt-to-equity of 0.82.
  • Sales compounded at 14.9% over 3 years.
  • Profits convert to cash well (CFO/OP 1.01).
  • Trades above its industry P/E (41.2 vs 23.4).

Generated automatically from reported financials. These are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.

  • Bharti Airtel offers free international roaming on all postpaid plans

    The complimentary International Roaming pack offers 5GB of data, 60 minutes of calls, 25 outgoing SMS, and free incoming SMS, all valid for 5 days

    COMPANY
  • Bharti Airtel’s arm launches Airtel IQ Gateway

    Enterprises now won’t need to manage multiple vendors separately if they opt for Airtel IQ Gateway

    COMPANY
  • Bharti Airtel adds 21.11 lakh subscribers in August

    The company’s total customer base has increased to 49.16 crore with market share of 38.01%

    COMPANY
  • Bharti Airtel enhances family postpaid plans by adding Apple’s newly expanded iCloud+

    With the addition of Apple’s iCloud+, Apple TV and Apple Arcade, the Rs 999 family postpaid plan now brings even more value to families

    COMPANY
  • Bharti Airtel’s arm joins forces with ITI to help enterprises fast-track digital transformation

    The collaboration will deliver nationwide digital and telecom infrastructure, combining highspeed enterprise connectivity with secure data center and sovereign cloud services

    COMPANY
  • Bharti Airtel’s arm inks pacts to acquire 85% stakes in Rochak, Rovision

    With this acquisitions, Nxtra Data is aiming to expand its data centre business

    COMPANY
  • Bharti Airtel reports 37% rise in Q1 consolidated net profit

    Consolidated total income of the company increased by 18.96% to Rs 59,445.70 crore for Q1FY27

    COMPANY
  • Bharti Airtel adds 29.90 lakh subscribers in June

    Following this, the company’s total customer base has increased to 48.68 crore as on June 30, 2026

    COMPANY

Company announcements as filed with the exchanges. Reproduced for information — not a view or a recommendation.

Profit & Loss · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
Net Sales2,10,9731,72,9851,49,9821,39,1451,16,547
Other income3,0231,6511,886937534
Total Income2,13,9961,74,6361,51,8681,40,0811,17,081
Expenditure91,50479,90372,14167,87159,013
Operating Profit1,22,49294,73379,72772,21058,068
Interest21,55521,75422,64819,30016,616
Depreciation52,71145,57039,53836,43233,091
Profit before tax45,17338,39912,67916,56112,483
Tax11,3509174,1214,2734,178
Net Profit33,82337,4818,55812,2878,305
EPS (₹)45.9658.0013.0914.807.67
Net margin %16.021.75.78.87.1

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Balance Sheet · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
Equity capital3,0472,9002,8772,8372,795
Reserves1,45,7401,10,49078,93374,55263,659
Net worth1,48,7861,13,39181,81077,38866,454
Total sources3,70,8673,24,5653,03,3513,22,5932,47,181
Net block4,06,3373,88,4683,03,3032,77,3942,44,083
Capital work in progress12,93810,99916,90449,4255,955
Investments37,22124,04747,07448,06542,527
Inventory601452364258375
Debtors7,9787,4564,7283,9824,056
Cash & bank30,37716,72016,34013,41913,494
Book value (₹)244.17195.49142.20136.41118.88

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Cash Flow · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
From operations1,22,23098,33278,89865,32555,017
From investing-58,535-60,270-50,204-39,080-41,870
From financing-52,293-36,533-27,779-24,470-15,203
Net change in cash11,4031,5299161,775-2,056
Free cash flow63,69538,06228,69426,24413,147
Closing cash24,38510,6539,0529,0217,399

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

RatiosFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
ROCE %25.124.314.816.215.0
ROE %25.838.410.817.113.3
PAT margin %16.021.75.78.87.1
EBIT margin %31.634.823.625.825.0
Debt / equity0.821.311.862.142.00
Current ratio0.520.370.420.470.46
Interest cover3.102.771.561.861.75
Sales growth %22.015.37.819.415.8
Dividend per share (₹)24.0016.008.004.003.00
Payout %54.827.761.627.239.4

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Frequently asked

Bharti Airtel Ltd. (BHARTIARTL) last traded at ₹1,895.00 on the NSE, up +0.17% on the session. Prices on this page are indicative and for information only.

Bharti Airtel Ltd. has traded between ₹1,726.30 and ₹2,174.50 over the last 52 weeks on the NSE.

Bharti Airtel Ltd. has a market capitalisation of about ₹11,54,737 crore.

Bharti Airtel Ltd. trades at a P/E of 41.2, against an industry P/E of 23.4.

Open a trading and Demat account with Labdhi — it is fully digital with paperless KYC — then place a buy order for BHARTIARTL from the Labdhi app or web platform.

Yes. You can invest in equities in a staggered manner through Labdhi. Speak to your Labdhi adviser about a plan suited to your goals and risk profile.

Who is actually trading it

Delivery against churn, the deals big enough to be reported, what the insiders did, and the benchmarks that hold Bharti Airtel Ltd..

Loading trading activity…

Exchange filings and end-of-day data, not a live feed. Bulk, block and insider records are published by the exchanges when a threshold is crossed, so they show reportable activity only. For information, not a recommendation to deal, and not a view on any person named above.

Disclosures. Investment in securities market are subject to market risks. Read all the related documents carefully before investing.

Registration granted by SEBI, membership of BASL (in case of IAs) and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.

Prices and data on this page are indicative and for information only. Nothing here is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Investors should consider their own objectives, financial situation and risk profile, and may wish to seek independent advice, before investing.

Figures are as reported by the company; consolidated where available. Errors and omissions excepted.

L. F. C. Securities Pvt. Ltd. · Member BSE, NSE, MCX · SEBI Stock Broker INZ000170736 · CDSL IN-DP-281-2016 · AMFI ARN-78991 · Investment Adviser (Non-Individual) INA000011617 · Compliance Officer: Mr. Santosh Patil · santoshp@labdhi.in · 022-35006933 · Investor Grievances: investorgreve@labdhi.in