MARKETS
RELIANCETCSHDFCBANKINFYICICIBANKSBINITCLTBHARTIARTLAXISBANKMARUTISUNPHARMA

Belrise Industries Ltd.

BELRISE · Auto Ancillary
₹214.74
▼ 4.68 (-2.13%)
Market dataas of 22 Oct 2026, 3:59 pm IST
52-week range · NSE19.9% below its high
Low ₹142.59High ₹268.20
50.6% above its low
Today’s range · NSE₹211.28 – ₹219.35
Low ₹211.28High ₹219.35
Opened at ₹217.98; 3.8% between low and high
P/E against its industry84% above the industry median
BELRISE36.9
Industry median20.0
Auto Ancillary · median of profitable companies in the industry
Market cap₹19,109 Cr
Current price₹214.74
Volume · NSE19.39 L
52w High / Low · NSE₹268 / ₹143
Stock P/E36.9
Industry P/E20.0
Book value₹58.73
Dividend yield0.26%
ROCE14.7%
ROE12.6%
Debt / Equity0.28
EPS (TTM)₹5.82
Face value₹5

Price

Daily candles · NSE

Price history isn’t available for this scrip.

What the numbers say

  • Low return on equity: 3-year ROE 13.7%.
  • Comfortable leverage: debt-to-equity of 0.28.
  • Sales compounded at 13.0% over 3 years.
  • Weak cash conversion (CFO/OP 0.65).
  • Trades above its industry P/E (36.9 vs 20.0).

Generated automatically from reported financials. These are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.

  • Belrise Industries acquires Hyva India’s Tipper Body Business

    This acquisition aligns with Belrise’s long-term strategy of expanding its capabilities in the commercial vehicle segment

    COMPANY

Company announcements as filed with the exchanges. Reproduced for information — not a view or a recommendation.

Profit & Loss · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
Net Sales9,5098,2917,4846,5825,397
Other income11063713814
Total Income9,6198,3547,5566,6215,411
Expenditure8,3557,2716,5565,7074,642
Operating Profit1,2641,0831,000914769
Interest232307290250216
Depreciation361330321307246
Profit before tax666446376357307
Tax16990624345
Net Profit497355314314262
EPS (₹)5.825.464.82——
Net margin %5.24.34.24.84.9

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first. EPS for FY23, FY22 is not shown: the value supplied does not agree with the number of shares the company reported for that year, and we would rather show nothing than a figure we cannot reconcile.

Balance Sheet · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
Equity capital4453253252020
Reserves4,7812,3712,0152,0241,715
Net worth5,2262,6972,3402,0451,736
Total sources6,0724,4463,9473,4403,460
Net block3,1042,9002,4602,4292,460
Capital work in progress24026317980120
Investments389368247262355
Inventory919770616554461
Debtors1,7541,5911,2281,280934
Cash & bank84114925014175
Book value (₹)58.7341.2535.951005.02853.19

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first. Belrise Industries Ltd. had roughly 32× as many shares from FY24 onwards, after a bonus issue or a share split. Book value per share is shown exactly as reported, so FY23 and earlier is struck on the smaller share count and is not comparable with the years after it. The totals above are unaffected.

Cash Flow · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
From operations876704582789474
From investing-475-981-362-194-543
From financing328169-141-53039
Net change in cash729-1087966-30
Free cash flow401-277221595-69
Closing cash8067718610640

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

RatiosFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
ROCE %14.714.514.614.012.9
ROE %12.614.114.316.616.4
PAT margin %5.24.34.24.84.9
EBIT margin %9.49.18.99.29.7
Debt / equity0.281.081.041.111.50
Current ratio1.941.331.511.331.34
Interest cover3.872.452.302.422.42
Sales growth %14.710.813.722.025.5
Dividend per share (₹)0.550.550.001.000.00
Payout %9.910.10.00.60.0

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Frequently asked

Belrise Industries Ltd. (BELRISE) last traded at ₹214.74 on the NSE, down +2.13% on the session. Prices on this page are indicative and for information only.

Belrise Industries Ltd. has traded between ₹142.59 and ₹268.20 over the last 52 weeks on the NSE.

Belrise Industries Ltd. has a market capitalisation of about ₹19,109 crore.

Belrise Industries Ltd. trades at a P/E of 36.9, against an industry P/E of 20.0.

Open a trading and Demat account with Labdhi — it is fully digital with paperless KYC — then place a buy order for BELRISE from the Labdhi app or web platform.

Yes. You can invest in equities in a staggered manner through Labdhi. Speak to your Labdhi adviser about a plan suited to your goals and risk profile.

Who is actually trading it

Delivery against churn, the deals big enough to be reported, what the insiders did, and the benchmarks that hold Belrise Industries Ltd..

Loading trading activity…

Exchange filings and end-of-day data, not a live feed. Bulk, block and insider records are published by the exchanges when a threshold is crossed, so they show reportable activity only. For information, not a recommendation to deal, and not a view on any person named above.

Disclosures. Investment in securities market are subject to market risks. Read all the related documents carefully before investing.

Registration granted by SEBI, membership of BASL (in case of IAs) and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.

Prices and data on this page are indicative and for information only. Nothing here is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Investors should consider their own objectives, financial situation and risk profile, and may wish to seek independent advice, before investing.

Figures are as reported by the company; consolidated where available. Errors and omissions excepted.

L. F. C. Securities Pvt. Ltd. · Member BSE, NSE, MCX · SEBI Stock Broker INZ000170736 · CDSL IN-DP-281-2016 · AMFI ARN-78991 · Investment Adviser (Non-Individual) INA000011617 · Compliance Officer: Mr. Santosh Patil · santoshp@labdhi.in · 022-35006933 · Investor Grievances: investorgreve@labdhi.in