MARKETS
RELIANCETCSHDFCBANKINFYICICIBANKSBINITCLTBHARTIARTLAXISBANKMARUTISUNPHARMA

Bandhan Bank Ltd.

BANDHANBNK · Bank - Private
₹158.44
▼ 0.66 (-0.41%)
Market dataas of 22 Oct 2026, 3:58 pm IST
52-week range · NSE28.2% below its high
Low ₹134.25High ₹220.76
18.0% above its low · −5.1% over 52 weeks
Today’s range · NSE₹156.20 – ₹160.84
Low ₹156.20High ₹160.84
Opened at ₹159.10; 3.0% between low and high
P/E against its industry47% above the industry median
BANDHANBNK20.9
Industry median14.2
Bank - Private · median of profitable companies in the industry
Market cap₹25,524 Cr
Current price₹158.44
Volume · NSE53.68 L
52w High / Low · NSE₹221 / ₹134
Stock P/E20.9
Industry P/E14.2
Book value₹156.78
Dividend yield0.95%
ROCE6.4%
ROE4.9%
Debt / Equity0.57
EPS (TTM)₹7.60
Face value₹10

Price

Daily candles · NSE
▼ ₹8.55 (5.12%)over 1Y
140.0160.0180.0200.0220.015.7CrOct 25Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26

What the numbers say

  • Low return on equity: 3-year ROE 9.2%.
  • Carries leverage: debt-to-equity of 0.57.
  • Sales compounded at 10.9% over 3 years.
  • Profits convert to cash well (CFO/OP 2.25).
  • Trades above its industry P/E (20.9 vs 14.2).

Generated automatically from reported financials. These are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.

  • Bandhan Bank’s net profit surges 35% in Q1

    The total income of the bank has increased marginally at Rs 6,234.38 crore for Q1FY27

    COMPANY

Company announcements as filed with the exchanges. Reproduced for information — not a view or a recommendation.

Profit & Loss · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
Net Sales21,68921,94818,87015,90513,872
Other income2,7342,9672,1712,4692,822
Total Income24,42324,91521,04118,37316,694
Expenditure22,68921,29218,09815,48016,565
Operating Profit1,7343,6232,9432,893129
Interest10,85910,4588,5516,6455,157
Depreciation304279238143110
Tax5108787136983
Net Profit1,2242,7452,2302,195126
EPS (₹)7.6017.0413.8413.620.78
Net margin %5.612.511.813.80.9

Standalone figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Balance Sheet · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
Equity capital1,6111,6111,6111,6111,611
Reserves23,64522,74819,95417,96115,765
Net worth25,25624,35921,56519,57217,376
Borrowings14,30311,13816,37224,71119,921
Total sources2,11,1241,91,4761,77,8421,56,0371,38,995
Net block931855959509415
Capital work in progress470325214346173
Investments38,66840,71229,28832,36629,079
Book value (₹)156.78151.21133.87121.50107.87

Standalone figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Cash Flow · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
From operations1,1432,75214,808-4,245902
From investing317-3,8791,691-1,618-612
From financing2,923-5,475-8,5794,7912,803
Net change in cash4,382-6,6017,921-1,0713,093
Free cash flow1,459-1,12616,499-5,863290
Closing cash13,9499,56716,1688,2479,319

Standalone figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

RatiosFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
ROCE %6.412.310.310.02.7
ROE %4.912.010.811.90.7
PAT margin %5.612.511.813.80.9
EBIT margin %58.164.260.960.038.1
Debt / equity0.570.460.761.261.15
Sales growth %-1.216.318.614.710.8
Dividend per share (₹)1.501.501.501.500.00
Payout %19.78.810.811.00.0

Standalone figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Frequently asked

Bandhan Bank Ltd. (BANDHANBNK) last traded at ₹158.44 on the NSE, down +0.41% on the session. Prices on this page are indicative and for information only.

Bandhan Bank Ltd. has traded between ₹134.25 and ₹220.76 over the last 52 weeks on the NSE.

Bandhan Bank Ltd. has a market capitalisation of about ₹25,524 crore.

Bandhan Bank Ltd. trades at a P/E of 20.9, against an industry P/E of 14.2.

Open a trading and Demat account with Labdhi — it is fully digital with paperless KYC — then place a buy order for BANDHANBNK from the Labdhi app or web platform.

Yes. You can invest in equities in a staggered manner through Labdhi. Speak to your Labdhi adviser about a plan suited to your goals and risk profile.

Who is actually trading it

Delivery against churn, the deals big enough to be reported, what the insiders did, and the benchmarks that hold Bandhan Bank Ltd..

Loading trading activity…

Exchange filings and end-of-day data, not a live feed. Bulk, block and insider records are published by the exchanges when a threshold is crossed, so they show reportable activity only. For information, not a recommendation to deal, and not a view on any person named above.

Disclosures. Investment in securities market are subject to market risks. Read all the related documents carefully before investing.

Registration granted by SEBI, membership of BASL (in case of IAs) and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.

Prices and data on this page are indicative and for information only. Nothing here is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Investors should consider their own objectives, financial situation and risk profile, and may wish to seek independent advice, before investing.

Figures are as reported by the company; consolidated where available. Errors and omissions excepted.

L. F. C. Securities Pvt. Ltd. · Member BSE, NSE, MCX · SEBI Stock Broker INZ000170736 · CDSL IN-DP-281-2016 · AMFI ARN-78991 · Investment Adviser (Non-Individual) INA000011617 · Compliance Officer: Mr. Santosh Patil · santoshp@labdhi.in · 022-35006933 · Investor Grievances: investorgreve@labdhi.in