MARKETS
RELIANCETCSHDFCBANKINFYICICIBANKSBINITCLTBHARTIARTLAXISBANKMARUTISUNPHARMA

Balkrishna Industries Ltd.

BALKRISIND · Tyres & Allied
₹2,109.80
▼ 0.40 (-0.02%)
Market dataas of 23 Oct 2026, 3:56 pm IST
52-week range · NSE24.0% below its high
Low ₹1,964.70High ₹2,775.00
7.4% above its low · −8.7% over 52 weeks
Today’s range · NSE₹2,054.20 – ₹2,130.00
Low ₹2,054.20High ₹2,130.00
Opened at ₹2,129.00; 3.7% between low and high
P/E against its industry37% above the industry median
BALKRISIND32.8
Industry median24.0
Tyres & Allied · median of profitable companies in the industry
Market cap₹40,782 Cr
Current price₹2,109.80
Volume · NSE8.69 L
52w High / Low · NSE₹2,775 / ₹1,965
Stock P/E32.8
Industry P/E24.0
Book value₹566.75
Dividend yield0.76%
ROCE12.4%
ROE11.6%
Debt / Equity0.37
EPS (TTM)₹64.30
Face value₹2

Price

Daily candles · NSE
▼ ₹201.7 (8.73%)over 1Y
2,0002,2002,4002,6002,80096.8LOct 25Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26

What the numbers say

  • Good return on equity: 3-year ROE 15.6%.
  • Comfortable leverage: debt-to-equity of 0.37.
  • Sales growth muted at 3.5% over 3 years.
  • Profits convert to cash well (CFO/OP 0.74).
  • Trades above its industry P/E (32.8 vs 24.0).

Generated automatically from reported financials. These are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.

  • Balkrishna Industries gets nod to raise Rs 550 crore via NCDs

    The finance committee of the board of directors of Company, in its meeting held on September 3, 2026, has approved the same

    COMPANY

Company announcements as filed with the exchanges. Reproduced for information — not a view or a recommendation.

Profit & Loss · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
Net Sales10,82310,4479,3699,7608,295
Other income252539449364438
Total Income11,07510,9869,81810,1248,733
Expenditure8,5227,9897,1138,0706,286
Operating Profit2,5522,9972,7052,0542,447
Interest134129113489
Depreciation775681651571455
Profit before tax1,6442,1871,9411,4351,982
Tax401532470377547
Net Profit1,2431,6551,4711,0571,435
EPS (₹)64.3085.6176.1254.7074.25
Net margin %11.515.815.710.817.3

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Balance Sheet · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
Equity capital3939393939
Reserves10,91710,3498,8157,5186,894
Net worth10,95510,3888,8547,5576,933
Total sources12,36110,9529,6758,7577,492
Net block7,3546,8806,2535,3133,940
Capital work in progress2,4729869441,3921,258
Investments4,0583,8393,1282,4192,492
Inventory1,8081,7821,3321,6671,672
Debtors1,4471,4951,4451,1151,096
Cash & bank6586807652
Book value (₹)566.75537.38458.04390.94358.67

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Cash Flow · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
From operations2,2491,7642,0821,448908
From investing-2,523-1,479-1,476-1,783-1,897
From financing254-279-601359980
Net change in cash-196523-9
Free cash flow-274285606-335-989
Closing cash6180756946

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

RatiosFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
ROCE %12.418.118.014.624.2
ROE %11.617.217.914.622.2
PAT margin %11.515.815.710.817.3
EBIT margin %16.422.121.915.224.0
Debt / equity0.370.310.350.440.36
Current ratio1.011.321.271.171.20
Interest cover13.2818.0218.1130.69212.99
Sales growth %3.611.5-4.017.743.4
Dividend per share (₹)16.0016.0016.0016.0028.00
Payout %24.918.721.029.237.7

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Frequently asked

Balkrishna Industries Ltd. (BALKRISIND) last traded at ₹2,109.80 on the NSE, down +0.02% on the session. Prices on this page are indicative and for information only.

Balkrishna Industries Ltd. has traded between ₹1,964.70 and ₹2,775.00 over the last 52 weeks on the NSE.

Balkrishna Industries Ltd. has a market capitalisation of about ₹40,782 crore.

Balkrishna Industries Ltd. trades at a P/E of 32.8, against an industry P/E of 24.0.

Open a trading and Demat account with Labdhi — it is fully digital with paperless KYC — then place a buy order for BALKRISIND from the Labdhi app or web platform.

Yes. You can invest in equities in a staggered manner through Labdhi. Speak to your Labdhi adviser about a plan suited to your goals and risk profile.

Who is actually trading it

Delivery against churn, the deals big enough to be reported, what the insiders did, and the benchmarks that hold Balkrishna Industries Ltd..

Loading trading activity…

Exchange filings and end-of-day data, not a live feed. Bulk, block and insider records are published by the exchanges when a threshold is crossed, so they show reportable activity only. For information, not a recommendation to deal, and not a view on any person named above.

Disclosures. Investment in securities market are subject to market risks. Read all the related documents carefully before investing.

Registration granted by SEBI, membership of BASL (in case of IAs) and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.

Prices and data on this page are indicative and for information only. Nothing here is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Investors should consider their own objectives, financial situation and risk profile, and may wish to seek independent advice, before investing.

Figures are as reported by the company; consolidated where available. Errors and omissions excepted.

L. F. C. Securities Pvt. Ltd. · Member BSE, NSE, MCX · SEBI Stock Broker INZ000170736 · CDSL IN-DP-281-2016 · AMFI ARN-78991 · Investment Adviser (Non-Individual) INA000011617 · Compliance Officer: Mr. Santosh Patil · santoshp@labdhi.in · 022-35006933 · Investor Grievances: investorgreve@labdhi.in