MARKETS
RELIANCETCSHDFCBANKINFYICICIBANKSBINITCLTBHARTIARTLAXISBANKMARUTISUNPHARMA

Bajaj Healthcare Ltd.

BAJAJHCARE · Pharmaceuticals & Drugs
₹324.65
▼ 0.80 (-0.25%)
Market dataas of 22 Oct 2026, 3:55 pm IST
52-week range · NSE33.6% below its high
Low ₹272.35High ₹488.90
19.2% above its low
Today’s range · NSE₹320.60 – ₹329.85
Low ₹320.60High ₹329.85
Opened at ₹320.60; 2.9% between low and high
P/E against its industry152% above the industry median
BAJAJHCARE65.2
Industry median25.9
Pharmaceuticals & Drugs · median of profitable companies in the industry
Market cap₹1,093 Cr
Current price₹324.65
Volume · NSE87,923
52w High / Low · NSE₹489 / ₹272
Stock P/E65.2
Industry P/E25.9
Book value₹158.04
Dividend yield0.46%
ROCE7.0%
ROE4.3%
Debt / Equity0.44
EPS (TTM)₹4.98
Face value₹5

Price

Daily candles · NSE

Price history isn’t available for this scrip.

What the numbers say

  • Low return on equity: 3-year ROE 3.9%.
  • Comfortable leverage: debt-to-equity of 0.44.
  • Sales growth muted at -1.8% over 3 years.
  • Weak cash conversion (CFO/OP 0.58).
  • Trades above its industry P/E (65.2 vs 25.9).

Generated automatically from reported financials. These are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.

  • Bajaj Healthcare executes Deed of Assignment to sell Dahej Undertaking for Rs 14.67 crore

    The consideration for the transaction is approximately Rs 14.67 crore

    COMPANY
  • Bajaj Healthcare gets DCGI approval to manufacture, market Cenobamate API, Tablets

    Cenobamate is a next-generation antiseizure medication indicated for the treatment of partial-onset seizures in adults

    COMPANY

Company announcements as filed with the exchanges. Reproduced for information — not a view or a recommendation.

Profit & Loss · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
Net Sales611543473646680
Other income719921
Total Income618562482647681
Expenditure506460397534561
Operating Profit11210285113120
Interest2228301813
Depreciation2828281718
Profit before tax2946-177890
Tax83-21518
Net Profit2143-146471
EPS (₹)4.9813.29-30.3615.5925.87
Net margin %3.57.9-3.09.810.5

Standalone figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Balance Sheet · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
Equity capital1716141414
Reserves515433265354315
Net worth532449278368328
Total sources613561363464397
Net block248238253366270
Capital work in progress8372252
Investments1784101
Inventory216162144209159
Debtors234252180194185
Cash & bank3873192
Book value (₹)158.04142.04100.86133.23119.02

Standalone figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first. Bajaj Healthcare Ltd. had roughly 2× as many shares from FY22 onwards, after a bonus issue or a share split. Book value per share is shown exactly as reported, so FY21 and earlier is struck on the smaller share count and is not comparable with the years after it. The totals above are unaffected.

Cash Flow · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
From operations582292-221
From investing-48-15-11-93-75
From financing24-6-9713162
Net change in cash350-1616-12
Free cash flow10781-116-74
Closing cash3732182

Standalone figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

RatiosFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
ROCE %7.011.41.914.020.0
ROE %4.311.8-4.418.324.3
PAT margin %3.57.9-3.09.810.5
EBIT margin %8.413.62.814.815.1
Debt / equity0.440.501.191.130.78
Current ratio1.841.791.011.151.24
Interest cover2.302.640.445.428.02
Sales growth %12.614.6-26.7-5.03.5
Dividend per share (₹)1.501.001.001.001.50
Payout %23.77.4-19.34.35.8

Standalone figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Frequently asked

Bajaj Healthcare Ltd. (BAJAJHCARE) last traded at ₹324.65 on the NSE, down +0.25% on the session. Prices on this page are indicative and for information only.

Bajaj Healthcare Ltd. has traded between ₹272.35 and ₹488.90 over the last 52 weeks on the NSE.

Bajaj Healthcare Ltd. has a market capitalisation of about ₹1,093 crore.

Bajaj Healthcare Ltd. trades at a P/E of 65.2, against an industry P/E of 25.9.

Open a trading and Demat account with Labdhi — it is fully digital with paperless KYC — then place a buy order for BAJAJHCARE from the Labdhi app or web platform.

Yes. You can invest in equities in a staggered manner through Labdhi. Speak to your Labdhi adviser about a plan suited to your goals and risk profile.

Who is actually trading it

Delivery against churn, the deals big enough to be reported, what the insiders did, and the benchmarks that hold Bajaj Healthcare Ltd..

Loading trading activity…

Exchange filings and end-of-day data, not a live feed. Bulk, block and insider records are published by the exchanges when a threshold is crossed, so they show reportable activity only. For information, not a recommendation to deal, and not a view on any person named above.

Disclosures. Investment in securities market are subject to market risks. Read all the related documents carefully before investing.

Registration granted by SEBI, membership of BASL (in case of IAs) and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.

Prices and data on this page are indicative and for information only. Nothing here is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Investors should consider their own objectives, financial situation and risk profile, and may wish to seek independent advice, before investing.

Figures are as reported by the company; consolidated where available. Errors and omissions excepted.

L. F. C. Securities Pvt. Ltd. · Member BSE, NSE, MCX · SEBI Stock Broker INZ000170736 · CDSL IN-DP-281-2016 · AMFI ARN-78991 · Investment Adviser (Non-Individual) INA000011617 · Compliance Officer: Mr. Santosh Patil · santoshp@labdhi.in · 022-35006933 · Investor Grievances: investorgreve@labdhi.in