MARKETS
RELIANCETCSHDFCBANKINFYICICIBANKSBINITCLTBHARTIARTLAXISBANKMARUTISUNPHARMA

Axiscades Technologies Ltd.

AXISCADES · Defence
₹1,961.30
▼ 9.40 (-0.48%)
Market dataas of 22 Oct 2026, 3:54 pm IST
52-week range · NSE16.9% below its high
Low ₹1,063.30High ₹2,360.00
84.5% above its low · +30.3% over 52 weeks
Today’s range · NSE₹1,930.10 – ₹2,013.00
Low ₹1,930.10High ₹2,013.00
Opened at ₹1,960.00; 4.3% between low and high
Market cap₹8,339 Cr
Current price₹1,961.30
Volume · NSE1.51 L
52w High / Low · NSE₹2,360 / ₹1,063
Stock P/E115.9
Industry P/E—
Book value₹169.59
Dividend yield—
ROCE15.8%
ROE10.5%
Debt / Equity0.38
EPS (TTM)₹16.92
Face value₹5

Price

Daily candles · NSE
▲ ₹456.5 (30.34%)over 1Y
1,0001,5002,00015.9LOct 25Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26

What the numbers say

  • Low return on equity: 3-year ROE 10.1%.
  • Comfortable leverage: debt-to-equity of 0.38.
  • Sales compounded at 12.2% over 3 years.
  • Weak cash conversion (CFO/OP 0.33).

Generated automatically from reported financials. These are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.

  • Axiscades Technologies incorporates wholly-owned subsidiary

    The company has incorporated wholly-owned subsidiary on October 16, 2026

    COMPANY
  • Axiscades Technologies incorporates step-down subsidiary

    The company has incorporated a step-down subsidiary, namely, XIDA DEEPTECH in India on October 05, 2026

    COMPANY
  • Axiscades Technologies raises Rs 200 crore via NCDs

    The Board of Directors of the Company, through a circular resolution passed on September 24, 2026, has approved the allotment of the same

    COMPANY
  • Axiscades Technologies incorporates subsidiary company

    The new entity has been incorporated to provide engineering, design, technical, consulting and technology services to aerospace, aviation and allied industries

    COMPANY
  • Axiscades Technologies gets nod to raise up to Rs 200 crore via NCDs

    The Board of Directors of the company in its meeting held on September 05, 2026 has considered and approved the same

    COMPANY
  • Axiscades Technologies planning to raise funds via NCDs

    A meeting of the Board of Directors of the company is scheduled to be held on September 5, 2026 inter alia to consider and approve the same

    COMPANY

Company announcements as filed with the exchanges. Reproduced for information — not a view or a recommendation.

Profit & Loss · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
Net Sales1,1591,031955822610
Other income23211669
Total Income1,1821,052971828619
Expenditure980887826675538
Operating Profit20116414515281
Interest3234583717
Depreciation4440342725
Profit before tax11488532137
Tax4212202614
Net Profit727533-523
EPS (₹)16.9217.768.40-1.375.86
Net margin %6.27.33.5-0.63.7

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Balance Sheet · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
Equity capital2121211919
Reserves700627546305303
Net worth721648567324322
Total sources921833791546359
Net block459398414312286
Capital work in progress538000
Investments9898706363
Inventory7961696652
Debtors411302234179145
Cash & bank4589153100105
Book value (₹)169.59152.57135.2884.9284.98

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Cash Flow · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
From operations-188797131
From investing-719-163-20130
From financing38-10064133-42
Net change in cash-34-3-20318
Free cash flow-7297-84-13061
Closing cash1852567571

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

RatiosFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
ROCE %15.814.615.011.214.3
ROE %10.512.47.5-1.57.3
PAT margin %6.27.33.5-0.63.7
EBIT margin %12.611.711.67.08.8
Debt / equity0.380.290.420.970.15
Current ratio1.532.221.901.500.99
Interest cover4.563.611.921.573.17
Sales growth %12.47.916.234.616.5
Dividend per share (₹)0.000.000.000.000.00

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Frequently asked

Axiscades Technologies Ltd. (AXISCADES) last traded at ₹1,961.30 on the NSE, down +0.48% on the session. Prices on this page are indicative and for information only.

Axiscades Technologies Ltd. has traded between ₹1,063.30 and ₹2,360.00 over the last 52 weeks on the NSE.

Axiscades Technologies Ltd. has a market capitalisation of about ₹8,339 crore.

Axiscades Technologies Ltd. trades at a P/E of 115.9.

Open a trading and Demat account with Labdhi — it is fully digital with paperless KYC — then place a buy order for AXISCADES from the Labdhi app or web platform.

Yes. You can invest in equities in a staggered manner through Labdhi. Speak to your Labdhi adviser about a plan suited to your goals and risk profile.

Who is actually trading it

Delivery against churn, the deals big enough to be reported, what the insiders did, and the benchmarks that hold Axiscades Technologies Ltd..

Loading trading activity…

Exchange filings and end-of-day data, not a live feed. Bulk, block and insider records are published by the exchanges when a threshold is crossed, so they show reportable activity only. For information, not a recommendation to deal, and not a view on any person named above.

Disclosures. Investment in securities market are subject to market risks. Read all the related documents carefully before investing.

Registration granted by SEBI, membership of BASL (in case of IAs) and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.

Prices and data on this page are indicative and for information only. Nothing here is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Investors should consider their own objectives, financial situation and risk profile, and may wish to seek independent advice, before investing.

Figures are as reported by the company; consolidated where available. Errors and omissions excepted.

L. F. C. Securities Pvt. Ltd. · Member BSE, NSE, MCX · SEBI Stock Broker INZ000170736 · CDSL IN-DP-281-2016 · AMFI ARN-78991 · Investment Adviser (Non-Individual) INA000011617 · Compliance Officer: Mr. Santosh Patil · santoshp@labdhi.in · 022-35006933 · Investor Grievances: investorgreve@labdhi.in