MARKETS
RELIANCETCSHDFCBANKINFYICICIBANKSBINITCLTBHARTIARTLAXISBANKMARUTISUNPHARMA

Awfis Space Solutions Ltd.

AWFIS · Business Support
₹231.80
▼ 2.70 (-1.15%)
Market dataas of 22 Oct 2026, 3:55 pm IST
52-week range · NSE63.7% below its high
Low ₹225.90High ₹639.40
2.6% above its low · −62.2% over 52 weeks
Today’s range · NSE₹225.90 – ₹234.35
Low ₹225.90High ₹234.35
Opened at ₹234.00; 3.7% between low and high
P/E against its industry6% below the industry median
AWFIS23.3
Industry median24.8
Business Support · median of profitable companies in the industry
Market cap₹1,658 Cr
Current price₹231.80
Volume · NSE4.17 L
52w High / Low · NSE₹639 / ₹226
Stock P/E23.3
Industry P/E24.8
Book value₹74.88
Dividend yield—
ROCE47.6%
ROE14.4%
Debt / Equity0.10
EPS (TTM)₹9.93
Face value₹10

Price

Daily candles · NSE
▼ ₹380.8 (62.16%)over 1Y
300.0400.0500.0600.02.4CrOct 25Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26

What the numbers say

  • Good return on equity: 3-year ROE 18.1%.
  • Comfortable leverage: debt-to-equity of 0.10.
  • Sales compounded at 39.9% over 3 years.
  • Profits convert to cash well (CFO/OP 0.88).
  • Trades below its industry P/E (23.3 vs 24.8).

Generated automatically from reported financials. These are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.

  • Awfis Space Solutions launches new centre in New Delhi under ‘Elite by Awfis’ portfolio

    Spanning around 1,00,000 square feet of chargeable area, the centre offers a combination of built-to-suit and ready-to-move-in spaces

    COMPANY

Company announcements as filed with the exchanges. Reproduced for information — not a view or a recommendation.

Profit & Loss · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
Net Sales1,4931,208849545257
Other income9353262122
Total Income1,5861,261875566279
Expenditure944805603390189
Operating Profit64245627117690
Interest186136937349
Depreciation38427619615098
Profit before tax7269-18-47-57
Tax11———
Net Profit7168-18-47-57
EPS (₹)9.939.75——-18.97
Net margin %4.75.6-2.1-8.6-22.2

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first. EPS for FY24, FY23 is not shown: the value supplied does not agree with the number of shares the company reported for that year, and we would rather show nothing than a figure we cannot reconcile.

Balance Sheet · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
Equity capital7271193030
Reserves464380-131-65-80
Net worth536451-112-35-50
Total sources1,9201,780941650347
Net block1,7011,580916653340
Capital work in progress1218919
Investments519393169138105
Inventory10001
Debtors138121754831
Cash & bank90825186
Book value (₹)74.8863.54-57.74-11.50-16.52

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first. Awfis Space Solutions Ltd. had roughly 3.67× as many shares from FY25 onwards, after a bonus issue or a share split. Book value per share is shown exactly as reported, so FY24 and earlier is struck on the smaller share count and is not comparable with the years after it. The totals above are unaffected.

Cash Flow · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
From operations61636322918183
From investing-220-203-163-156-7
From financing-380-124-65-28-80
Net change in cash16362-3-4
Free cash flow397159662575
Closing cash5640435

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

RatiosFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
ROCE %47.653.532.518.2-6.5
ROE %14.440.00.00.00.0
PAT margin %4.75.6-2.1-8.6-22.2
EBIT margin %17.317.08.94.8-3.3
Debt / equity0.100.050.140.070.14
Current ratio0.680.710.670.490.57
Interest cover1.391.510.810.36-0.17
Sales growth %23.742.355.7112.144.1
Dividend per share (₹)0.000.000.000.000.00

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Frequently asked

Awfis Space Solutions Ltd. (AWFIS) last traded at ₹231.80 on the NSE, down +1.15% on the session. Prices on this page are indicative and for information only.

Awfis Space Solutions Ltd. has traded between ₹225.90 and ₹639.40 over the last 52 weeks on the NSE.

Awfis Space Solutions Ltd. has a market capitalisation of about ₹1,658 crore.

Awfis Space Solutions Ltd. trades at a P/E of 23.3, against an industry P/E of 24.8.

Open a trading and Demat account with Labdhi — it is fully digital with paperless KYC — then place a buy order for AWFIS from the Labdhi app or web platform.

Yes. You can invest in equities in a staggered manner through Labdhi. Speak to your Labdhi adviser about a plan suited to your goals and risk profile.

Who is actually trading it

Delivery against churn, the deals big enough to be reported, what the insiders did, and the benchmarks that hold Awfis Space Solutions Ltd..

Loading trading activity…

Exchange filings and end-of-day data, not a live feed. Bulk, block and insider records are published by the exchanges when a threshold is crossed, so they show reportable activity only. For information, not a recommendation to deal, and not a view on any person named above.

Disclosures. Investment in securities market are subject to market risks. Read all the related documents carefully before investing.

Registration granted by SEBI, membership of BASL (in case of IAs) and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.

Prices and data on this page are indicative and for information only. Nothing here is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Investors should consider their own objectives, financial situation and risk profile, and may wish to seek independent advice, before investing.

Figures are as reported by the company; consolidated where available. Errors and omissions excepted.

L. F. C. Securities Pvt. Ltd. · Member BSE, NSE, MCX · SEBI Stock Broker INZ000170736 · CDSL IN-DP-281-2016 · AMFI ARN-78991 · Investment Adviser (Non-Individual) INA000011617 · Compliance Officer: Mr. Santosh Patil · santoshp@labdhi.in · 022-35006933 · Investor Grievances: investorgreve@labdhi.in