MARKETS
RELIANCETCSHDFCBANKINFYICICIBANKSBINITCLTBHARTIARTLAXISBANKMARUTISUNPHARMA

Avalon Technologies Ltd.

AVALON · Electronics - Components
₹1,984.00
▼ 13.00 (-0.65%)
Market dataas of 22 Oct 2026, 3:56 pm IST
52-week range · NSE24.2% below its high
Low ₹777.30High ₹2,618.00
155.2% above its low
Today’s range · NSE₹1,909.60 – ₹1,997.80
Low ₹1,909.60High ₹1,997.80
Opened at ₹1,997.00; 4.6% between low and high
P/E against its industry193% above the industry median
AVALON117.1
Industry median40.0
Electronics - Components · median of profitable companies in the industry
Market cap₹13,246 Cr
Current price₹1,984.00
Volume · NSE3.43 L
52w High / Low · NSE₹2,618 / ₹777
Stock P/E117.0
Industry P/E40.0
Book value₹107.60
Dividend yield—
ROCE20.3%
ROE17.0%
Debt / Equity0.26
EPS (TTM)₹16.95
Face value₹2

Price

Daily candles · NSE

Price history isn’t available for this scrip.

What the numbers say

  • Low return on equity: 3-year ROE 11.8%.
  • Comfortable leverage: debt-to-equity of 0.26.
  • Sales compounded at 19.3% over 3 years.
  • Weak cash conversion (CFO/OP 0.24).
  • Trades above its industry P/E (117.0 vs 40.0).

Generated automatically from reported financials. These are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.

  • Avalon Technologies, Zollner form JV for PCBA manufacturing in India

    The JV will serve customers across geographies in sectors including Health Care & Life Sciences, Test & Measurement, Rail and other Industrial verticals

    COMPANY

Company announcements as filed with the exchanges. Reproduced for information — not a view or a recommendation.

Profit & Loss · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
Net Sales1,6031,098867945841
Other income2917151511
Total Income1,6321,115882959852
Expenditure1,430983805832743
Operating Profit20213277127108
Interest1517163525
Depreciation3429232018
Profit before tax15487387386
Tax4123102018
Net Profit11363285367
EPS (₹)16.959.624.299.27—
Net margin %7.05.83.25.68.0

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first. EPS for FY22, FY21 is not shown: the value supplied does not agree with the number of shares the company reported for that year, and we would rather show nothing than a figure we cannot reconcile.

Balance Sheet · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
Equity capital131313122
Reserves70559653420587
Net worth71861054721789
Total sources767669649644190
Net block192185147128114
Capital work in progress241020152
Investments9045107217
Inventory463338316318233
Debtors381316187206177
Cash & bank7110210742210
Book value (₹)107.6092.1683.2237.405559.42

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first. Avalon Technologies Ltd. had roughly 362.9× as many shares from FY23 onwards, after a bonus issue or a share split. Book value per share is shown exactly as reported, so FY22 and earlier is struck on the smaller share count and is not comparable with the years after it. The totals above are unaffected.

Cash Flow · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
From operations572517-1316
From investing-6454-146-25-18
From financing8-52-251452-21
Net change in cash127-380414-24
Free cash flow-679-129-39-3
Closing cash7169424228

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

RatiosFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
ROCE %20.314.17.017.529.9
ROE %17.011.07.334.490.7
PAT margin %7.05.83.25.68.0
EBIT margin %10.59.46.311.413.1
Debt / equity0.260.230.301.413.31
Current ratio2.052.222.581.861.13
Interest cover11.246.193.323.094.45
Sales growth %46.026.6-8.212.421.8
Dividend per share (₹)0.000.000.000.000.00

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Frequently asked

Avalon Technologies Ltd. (AVALON) last traded at ₹1,984.00 on the NSE, down +0.65% on the session. Prices on this page are indicative and for information only.

Avalon Technologies Ltd. has traded between ₹777.30 and ₹2,618.00 over the last 52 weeks on the NSE.

Avalon Technologies Ltd. has a market capitalisation of about ₹13,246 crore.

Avalon Technologies Ltd. trades at a P/E of 117.0, against an industry P/E of 40.0.

Open a trading and Demat account with Labdhi — it is fully digital with paperless KYC — then place a buy order for AVALON from the Labdhi app or web platform.

Yes. You can invest in equities in a staggered manner through Labdhi. Speak to your Labdhi adviser about a plan suited to your goals and risk profile.

Who is actually trading it

Delivery against churn, the deals big enough to be reported, what the insiders did, and the benchmarks that hold Avalon Technologies Ltd..

Loading trading activity…

Exchange filings and end-of-day data, not a live feed. Bulk, block and insider records are published by the exchanges when a threshold is crossed, so they show reportable activity only. For information, not a recommendation to deal, and not a view on any person named above.

Disclosures. Investment in securities market are subject to market risks. Read all the related documents carefully before investing.

Registration granted by SEBI, membership of BASL (in case of IAs) and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.

Prices and data on this page are indicative and for information only. Nothing here is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Investors should consider their own objectives, financial situation and risk profile, and may wish to seek independent advice, before investing.

Figures are as reported by the company; consolidated where available. Errors and omissions excepted.

L. F. C. Securities Pvt. Ltd. · Member BSE, NSE, MCX · SEBI Stock Broker INZ000170736 · CDSL IN-DP-281-2016 · AMFI ARN-78991 · Investment Adviser (Non-Individual) INA000011617 · Compliance Officer: Mr. Santosh Patil · santoshp@labdhi.in · 022-35006933 · Investor Grievances: investorgreve@labdhi.in