MARKETS
RELIANCETCSHDFCBANKINFYICICIBANKSBINITCLTBHARTIARTLAXISBANKMARUTISUNPHARMA

Augmont Enterprises Ltd.

AUGMONT · Diamond & Jewellery
₹1,153.90
▼ 60.70 (-5.00%)
Market dataas of 22 Oct 2026, 3:59 pm IST
52-week range · NSE17.8% below its high
Low ₹806.05High ₹1,404.60
43.2% above its low
Today’s range · NSE₹1,153.90 – ₹1,229.90
Low ₹1,153.90High ₹1,229.90
Opened at ₹1,200.00; 6.6% between low and high
P/E against its industry111% above the industry median
AUGMONT28.5
Industry median13.6
Diamond & Jewellery · median of profitable companies in the industry
Market cap₹9,636 Cr
Current price₹1,153.90
Volume · NSE3.69 L
52w High / Low · NSE₹1,405 / ₹806
Stock P/E28.5
Industry P/E13.6
Book value₹108.51
Dividend yield—
ROCE70.9%
ROE53.3%
Debt / Equity0.01
EPS (TTM)₹40.45
Face value₹5

Price

Daily candles · NSE
▲ ₹245.8 (27.06%)over 1Y
800.01,0001,2001,4001.8CrAug 26Sep 26Oct 26

What the numbers say

  • Good return on equity: 3-year ROE 60.9%.
  • Comfortable leverage: debt-to-equity of 0.01.
  • Sales compounded at 44.4% over 3 years.
  • Weak cash conversion (CFO/OP 0.17).
  • Trades above its industry P/E (28.5 vs 13.6).

Generated automatically from reported financials. These are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.

  • Augmont Enterprises empanelled by NSE for promotion of Electronic Gold Receipts

    The partnership is expected to facilitate the seamless conversion of physical gold into EGRs, and of EGRs back into physical gold, within the regulated ecosystem

    COMPANY

Company announcements as filed with the exchanges. Reproduced for information — not a view or a recommendation.

Profit & Loss · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
Net Sales94,18666,23134,92131,28925,865
Other income962127187
Total Income94,28266,25234,94931,30725,873
Expenditure93,79965,92634,81631,22625,829
Operating Profit4833261338244
Interest31320192
Depreciation78841
Profit before tax4733051045941
Tax1257828159
Net Profit348227764432
Net margin %0.40.30.20.10.1

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first. EPS for FY26, FY25, FY24, FY23, FY22, FY21 is not shown: the value supplied does not agree with the number of shares the company reported for that year, and we would rather show nothing than a figure we cannot reconcile.

Balance Sheet · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
Equity capital425555
Reserves86439817910488
Net worth90640218410992
Total sources940422194116242
Net block3025262512
Capital work in progress00000
Investments2541182420
Inventory3422645860123
Debtors1823810522750
Cash & bank14718022120485
Book value (₹)108.51446.70408.34241.62204.44

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first. Augmont Enterprises Ltd. had roughly 9.28× as many shares from FY26 onwards, after a bonus issue or a share split. Book value per share is shown exactly as reported, so FY25 and earlier is struck on the smaller share count and is not comparable with the years after it. The totals above are unaffected.

Cash Flow · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
From operations-4210597-953
From investing-51-61168-154-1
From financing7-47-160153-4
Net change in cash-87-3105-1148
Free cash flow-9344265-16452
Closing cash871741767181

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

RatiosFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
ROCE %70.995.845.927.117.2
ROE %53.377.651.943.542.7
PAT margin %0.40.30.20.10.1
EBIT margin %0.50.50.40.20.2
Debt / equity0.010.050.301.770.11
Current ratio2.871.241.251.092.52
Interest cover155.0524.396.164.1821.40
Sales growth %42.289.711.621.025.3
Dividend per share (₹)0.000.000.000.000.00

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Frequently asked

Augmont Enterprises Ltd. (AUGMONT) last traded at ₹1,153.90 on the NSE, down +5.00% on the session. Prices on this page are indicative and for information only.

Augmont Enterprises Ltd. has traded between ₹806.05 and ₹1,404.60 over the last 52 weeks on the NSE.

Augmont Enterprises Ltd. has a market capitalisation of about ₹9,636 crore.

Augmont Enterprises Ltd. trades at a P/E of 28.5, against an industry P/E of 13.6.

Open a trading and Demat account with Labdhi — it is fully digital with paperless KYC — then place a buy order for AUGMONT from the Labdhi app or web platform.

Yes. You can invest in equities in a staggered manner through Labdhi. Speak to your Labdhi adviser about a plan suited to your goals and risk profile.

Who is actually trading it

Delivery against churn, the deals big enough to be reported, what the insiders did, and the benchmarks that hold Augmont Enterprises Ltd..

Loading trading activity…

Exchange filings and end-of-day data, not a live feed. Bulk, block and insider records are published by the exchanges when a threshold is crossed, so they show reportable activity only. For information, not a recommendation to deal, and not a view on any person named above.

Disclosures. Investment in securities market are subject to market risks. Read all the related documents carefully before investing.

Registration granted by SEBI, membership of BASL (in case of IAs) and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.

Prices and data on this page are indicative and for information only. Nothing here is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Investors should consider their own objectives, financial situation and risk profile, and may wish to seek independent advice, before investing.

Figures are as reported by the company; consolidated where available. Errors and omissions excepted.

L. F. C. Securities Pvt. Ltd. · Member BSE, NSE, MCX · SEBI Stock Broker INZ000170736 · CDSL IN-DP-281-2016 · AMFI ARN-78991 · Investment Adviser (Non-Individual) INA000011617 · Compliance Officer: Mr. Santosh Patil · santoshp@labdhi.in · 022-35006933 · Investor Grievances: investorgreve@labdhi.in