MARKETS
RELIANCETCSHDFCBANKINFYICICIBANKSBINITCLTBHARTIARTLAXISBANKMARUTISUNPHARMA

Astral Ltd.

ASTRAL · Plastic Products
₹1,386.50
▼ 9.30 (-0.67%)
Market dataas of 22 Oct 2026, 3:59 pm IST
52-week range · NSE21.6% below its high
Low ₹1,311.60High ₹1,768.70
5.7% above its low
Today’s range · NSE₹1,357.40 – ₹1,386.90
Low ₹1,357.40High ₹1,386.90
Opened at ₹1,381.00; 2.2% between low and high
P/E against its industry253% above the industry median
ASTRAL69.4
Industry median19.7
Plastic Products · median of profitable companies in the industry
Market cap₹37,297 Cr
Current price₹1,386.50
Volume · NSE5.19 L
52w High / Low · NSE₹1,769 / ₹1,312
Stock P/E69.4
Industry P/E19.6
Book value₹150.81
Dividend yield0.29%
ROCE20.0%
ROE13.9%
Debt / Equity0.04
EPS (TTM)₹19.97
Face value₹1

Price

Daily candles · NSE

Price history isn’t available for this scrip.

What the numbers say

  • Good return on equity: 3-year ROE 15.9%.
  • Comfortable leverage: debt-to-equity of 0.04.
  • Sales growth muted at 8.4% over 3 years.
  • Profits convert to cash well (CFO/OP 0.84).
  • Trades above its industry P/E (69.4 vs 19.6).

Generated automatically from reported financials. These are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.

  • Board Meeting

    Quarterly Results

  • Board Meeting

    Final Dividend & Audited Results

Company announcements as filed with the exchanges. Reproduced for information — not a view or a recommendation.

Profit & Loss · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
Net Sales6,5695,8325,6415,1594,394
Other income4741422735
Total Income6,6165,8745,6845,1854,429
Expenditure5,5074,8874,7234,3493,639
Operating Profit1,109987960837790
Interest6441294013
Depreciation292243198178127
Profit before tax731703734615649
Tax196184188156158
Net Profit535519546460490
EPS (₹)19.9719.5020.3317.00—
Net margin %8.18.99.78.911.2

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first. EPS for FY22 is not shown: the value supplied does not agree with the number of shares the company reported for that year, and we would rather show nothing than a figure we cannot reconcile.

Balance Sheet · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
Equity capital2727272720
Reserves4,0303,5873,1582,6812,314
Net worth4,0573,6143,1852,7082,334
Total sources4,2323,8583,3313,1372,406
Net block2,9392,7122,2991,9511,496
Capital work in progress94116151126123
Investments11671603623
Inventory1,1171,011913875733
Debtors475435376355269
Cash & bank943608610682642
Book value (₹)150.81134.34118.41100.67116.12

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Cash Flow · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
From operations1,117630823557543
From investing-507-513-541-48072
From financing-328-118-203-191-44
Net change in cash282-180-113571
Free cash flow61111728277615
Closing cash890608609530641

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

RatiosFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
ROCE %20.021.125.125.230.2
ROE %13.915.318.518.223.2
PAT margin %8.18.99.78.911.2
EBIT margin %12.112.813.512.715.1
Debt / equity0.040.040.030.030.04
Current ratio1.761.881.771.721.85
Interest cover12.3418.0126.2116.3851.27
Sales growth %12.63.49.417.438.3
Dividend per share (₹)4.003.753.753.503.00
Payout %20.119.318.520.612.5

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Frequently asked

Astral Ltd. (ASTRAL) last traded at ₹1,386.50 on the NSE, down +0.67% on the session. Prices on this page are indicative and for information only.

Astral Ltd. has traded between ₹1,311.60 and ₹1,768.70 over the last 52 weeks on the NSE.

Astral Ltd. has a market capitalisation of about ₹37,297 crore.

Astral Ltd. trades at a P/E of 69.4, against an industry P/E of 19.6.

Open a trading and Demat account with Labdhi — it is fully digital with paperless KYC — then place a buy order for ASTRAL from the Labdhi app or web platform.

Yes. You can invest in equities in a staggered manner through Labdhi. Speak to your Labdhi adviser about a plan suited to your goals and risk profile.

Who is actually trading it

Delivery against churn, the deals big enough to be reported, what the insiders did, and the benchmarks that hold Astral Ltd..

Loading trading activity…

Exchange filings and end-of-day data, not a live feed. Bulk, block and insider records are published by the exchanges when a threshold is crossed, so they show reportable activity only. For information, not a recommendation to deal, and not a view on any person named above.

Disclosures. Investment in securities market are subject to market risks. Read all the related documents carefully before investing.

Registration granted by SEBI, membership of BASL (in case of IAs) and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.

Prices and data on this page are indicative and for information only. Nothing here is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Investors should consider their own objectives, financial situation and risk profile, and may wish to seek independent advice, before investing.

Figures are as reported by the company; consolidated where available. Errors and omissions excepted.

L. F. C. Securities Pvt. Ltd. · Member BSE, NSE, MCX · SEBI Stock Broker INZ000170736 · CDSL IN-DP-281-2016 · AMFI ARN-78991 · Investment Adviser (Non-Individual) INA000011617 · Compliance Officer: Mr. Santosh Patil · santoshp@labdhi.in · 022-35006933 · Investor Grievances: investorgreve@labdhi.in