MARKETS
RELIANCETCSHDFCBANKINFYICICIBANKSBINITCLTBHARTIARTLAXISBANKMARUTISUNPHARMA

Asian Granito India Ltd.

ASIANTILES · Ceramics/Marble/Granite/Sanitaryware
₹46.68
▼ 1.32 (-2.75%)
Market dataas of 22 Oct 2026, 3:59 pm IST
52-week range · NSE41.0% below its high
Low ₹42.50High ₹79.06
9.8% above its low
Today’s range · NSE₹46.15 – ₹47.93
Low ₹46.15High ₹47.93
Opened at ₹47.59; 3.9% between low and high
P/E against its industry121% above the industry median
ASIANTILES66.7
Industry median30.2
Ceramics/Marble/Granite/Sanitaryware · median of profitable companies in the industry
Market cap₹1,384 Cr
Current price₹46.68
Volume · NSE8.58 L
52w High / Low · NSE₹79 / ₹43
Stock P/E66.7
Industry P/E30.2
Book value₹51.36
Dividend yield—
ROCE3.0%
ROE1.2%
Debt / Equity0.28
EPS (TTM)₹0.70
Face value₹10

Price

Daily candles · NSE

Price history isn’t available for this scrip.

What the numbers say

  • Low return on equity: 3-year ROE 0.1%.
  • Comfortable leverage: debt-to-equity of 0.28.
  • Sales growth muted at 5.9% over 3 years.
  • Weak cash conversion (CFO/OP 0.25).
  • Trades above its industry P/E (66.7 vs 30.2).

Generated automatically from reported financials. These are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.

  • Nova Global Opportunities Fund buys 0.67% stake in Asian Granito India

    Nova Global Opportunities Fund PCC has acquired the stake through an open market deal worth Rs 12 crore

    COMPANY

Company announcements as filed with the exchanges. Reproduced for information — not a view or a recommendation.

Profit & Loss · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
Net Sales1,8581,7111,5311,5631,564
Other income2617222149
Total Income1,8841,7281,5531,5841,613
Expenditure1,7641,6241,4891,6351,444
Operating Profit12010463-51169
Interest3537312726
Depreciation6466473430
Profit before tax220-15-112114
Tax3-95-2622
Net Profit1910-20-8792
EPS (₹)0.700.48-0.97-6.1418.00
Net margin %1.00.6-1.3-5.65.9

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Balance Sheet · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
Equity capital29629612712757
Reserves1,2261,2061,1161,129861
Net worth1,5231,5021,2431,256918
Total sources1,7301,6551,4141,3701,055
Net block1,009994782576476
Capital work in progress4947017752
Investments122104445390
Inventory342337267255329
Debtors555548405417469
Cash & bank82685721040
Book value (₹)51.3650.6798.0699.10161.79

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first. Asian Granito India Ltd. had roughly 2.34× as many shares from FY25 onwards, after a bonus issue or a share split. Book value per share is shown exactly as reported, so FY24 and earlier is struck on the smaller share count and is not comparable with the years after it. The totals above are unaffected.

Cash Flow · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
From operations9460-82-49-7
From investing-101-11471-423-23
From financing2846840898
Net change in cash22-8-4-6467
Free cash flow-7-54-12-472-31
Closing cash46253337101

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

RatiosFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
ROCE %3.02.21.1-6.613.8
ROE %1.20.7-1.6-8.012.0
PAT margin %1.00.6-1.3-5.55.9
EBIT margin %3.02.21.1-5.48.9
Debt / equity0.280.240.190.170.21
Current ratio1.751.682.272.062.21
Interest cover1.621.010.52-3.175.45
Sales growth %8.611.8-2.1-0.121.0
Dividend per share (₹)0.000.000.000.000.70
Payout %0.00.00.00.04.3

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Frequently asked

Asian Granito India Ltd. (ASIANTILES) last traded at ₹46.68 on the NSE, down +2.75% on the session. Prices on this page are indicative and for information only.

Asian Granito India Ltd. has traded between ₹42.50 and ₹79.06 over the last 52 weeks on the NSE.

Asian Granito India Ltd. has a market capitalisation of about ₹1,384 crore.

Asian Granito India Ltd. trades at a P/E of 66.7, against an industry P/E of 30.2.

Open a trading and Demat account with Labdhi — it is fully digital with paperless KYC — then place a buy order for ASIANTILES from the Labdhi app or web platform.

Yes. You can invest in equities in a staggered manner through Labdhi. Speak to your Labdhi adviser about a plan suited to your goals and risk profile.

Who is actually trading it

Delivery against churn, the deals big enough to be reported, what the insiders did, and the benchmarks that hold Asian Granito India Ltd..

Loading trading activity…

Exchange filings and end-of-day data, not a live feed. Bulk, block and insider records are published by the exchanges when a threshold is crossed, so they show reportable activity only. For information, not a recommendation to deal, and not a view on any person named above.

Disclosures. Investment in securities market are subject to market risks. Read all the related documents carefully before investing.

Registration granted by SEBI, membership of BASL (in case of IAs) and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.

Prices and data on this page are indicative and for information only. Nothing here is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Investors should consider their own objectives, financial situation and risk profile, and may wish to seek independent advice, before investing.

Figures are as reported by the company; consolidated where available. Errors and omissions excepted.

L. F. C. Securities Pvt. Ltd. · Member BSE, NSE, MCX · SEBI Stock Broker INZ000170736 · CDSL IN-DP-281-2016 · AMFI ARN-78991 · Investment Adviser (Non-Individual) INA000011617 · Compliance Officer: Mr. Santosh Patil · santoshp@labdhi.in · 022-35006933 · Investor Grievances: investorgreve@labdhi.in