MARKETS
RELIANCETCSHDFCBANKINFYICICIBANKSBINITCLTBHARTIARTLAXISBANKMARUTISUNPHARMA

Associated Alcohols & Breweries Ltd.

ASALCBR · Breweries & Distilleries
₹562.00
▲ 4.80 (+0.86%)
Market dataas of 22 Oct 2026, 3:52 pm IST
52-week range · NSE56.0% below its high
Low ₹544.05High ₹1,277.00
3.3% above its low
Today’s range · NSE₹544.05 – ₹579.40
Low ₹544.05High ₹579.40
Opened at ₹557.20; 6.5% between low and high
P/E against its industry61% below the industry median
ASALCBR11.9
Industry median30.5
Breweries & Distilleries · median of profitable companies in the industry
Market cap₹1,128 Cr
Current price₹562.00
Volume · NSE41,433
52w High / Low · NSE₹1,277 / ₹544
Stock P/E11.8
Industry P/E30.5
Book value₹345.94
Dividend yield0.36%
ROCE18.1%
ROE14.9%
Debt / Equity0.10
EPS (TTM)₹47.42
Face value₹10

Price

Daily candles · NSE

Price history isn’t available for this scrip.

What the numbers say

  • Good return on equity: 3-year ROE 21.3%.
  • Comfortable leverage: debt-to-equity of 0.10.
  • Sales compounded at 68.5% over 3 years.
  • Weak cash conversion (CFO/OP 0.55).
  • Trades below its industry P/E (11.8 vs 30.5).

Generated automatically from reported financials. These are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.

  • Associated Alcohols launches KULTUR Hard Seltzer in Madhya Pradesh

    The launch aligns with the company's premiumisation strategy and focus on meeting the evolving preferences of Gen Z and millennial consumers

    COMPANY

Company announcements as filed with the exchanges. Reproduced for information — not a view or a recommendation.

Profit & Loss · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY15FY14FY13
Net Sales1,0191,076298213157
Other income65253
Total Income1,0251,081300218160
Expenditure876948268195145
Operating Profit149133332314
Interest66774
Depreciation24171075
Profit before tax11811018106
Tax3028642
Net Profit88811263
EPS (₹)47.4245.0313.656.463.66
Net margin %8.77.64.12.72.1

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first. Associated Alcohols & Breweries Ltd. had roughly 2× as many shares from FY25 onwards, after a bonus issue or a share split. EPS is shown exactly as reported, so FY15 and earlier is struck on the smaller share count and is not comparable with the years after it. The totals above are unaffected.

Balance Sheet · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY15FY14FY13
Equity capital2018999
Reserves675473594842
Net worth695491685751
Total sources7095549512396
Net block395351949889
Capital work in progress1932208
Investments12683689
Inventory157137322623
Debtors4239879
Cash & bank1915121711
Book value (₹)345.94271.5074.8863.1856.71

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first. Associated Alcohols & Breweries Ltd. had roughly 2× as many shares from FY25 onwards, after a bonus issue or a share split. Book value per share is shown exactly as reported, so FY15 and earlier is struck on the smaller share count and is not comparable with the years after it. The totals above are unaffected.

Cash Flow · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY15FY14FY13
From operations527447-1318
From investing-88-83-6-9-37
From financing461-472822
Net change in cash10-8-552
Free cash flow-36-942-22-20
Closing cash111101511

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

RatiosFY26FY25FY15FY14FY13
ROCE %18.131.519.112.710.6
ROE %14.929.219.810.88.2
PAT margin %8.37.24.12.72.1
EBIT margin %11.710.28.47.96.1
Debt / equity0.100.200.661.601.24
Current ratio2.211.551.051.450.98
Interest cover20.0120.243.822.392.36
Sales growth %-5.3260.540.035.681.7
Dividend per share (₹)2.002.000.500.000.00
Payout %4.54.43.70.00.0

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Frequently asked

Associated Alcohols & Breweries Ltd. (ASALCBR) last traded at ₹562.00 on the NSE, up +0.86% on the session. Prices on this page are indicative and for information only.

Associated Alcohols & Breweries Ltd. has traded between ₹544.05 and ₹1,277.00 over the last 52 weeks on the NSE.

Associated Alcohols & Breweries Ltd. has a market capitalisation of about ₹1,128 crore.

Associated Alcohols & Breweries Ltd. trades at a P/E of 11.8, against an industry P/E of 30.5.

Open a trading and Demat account with Labdhi — it is fully digital with paperless KYC — then place a buy order for ASALCBR from the Labdhi app or web platform.

Yes. You can invest in equities in a staggered manner through Labdhi. Speak to your Labdhi adviser about a plan suited to your goals and risk profile.

Who is actually trading it

Delivery against churn, the deals big enough to be reported, what the insiders did, and the benchmarks that hold Associated Alcohols & Breweries Ltd..

Loading trading activity…

Exchange filings and end-of-day data, not a live feed. Bulk, block and insider records are published by the exchanges when a threshold is crossed, so they show reportable activity only. For information, not a recommendation to deal, and not a view on any person named above.

Disclosures. Investment in securities market are subject to market risks. Read all the related documents carefully before investing.

Registration granted by SEBI, membership of BASL (in case of IAs) and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.

Prices and data on this page are indicative and for information only. Nothing here is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Investors should consider their own objectives, financial situation and risk profile, and may wish to seek independent advice, before investing.

Figures are as reported by the company; consolidated where available. Errors and omissions excepted.

L. F. C. Securities Pvt. Ltd. · Member BSE, NSE, MCX · SEBI Stock Broker INZ000170736 · CDSL IN-DP-281-2016 · AMFI ARN-78991 · Investment Adviser (Non-Individual) INA000011617 · Compliance Officer: Mr. Santosh Patil · santoshp@labdhi.in · 022-35006933 · Investor Grievances: investorgreve@labdhi.in