MARKETS
RELIANCETCSHDFCBANKINFYICICIBANKSBINITCLTBHARTIARTLAXISBANKMARUTISUNPHARMA

Asahi India Glass Ltd.

ASAHIINDIA · Glass
₹913.55
▲ 19.45 (+2.18%)
Market dataas of 22 Oct 2026, 3:52 pm IST
52-week range · NSE14.9% below its high
Low ₹775.10High ₹1,074.00
17.9% above its low · −1.4% over 52 weeks
Today’s range · NSE₹881.50 – ₹921.00
Low ₹881.50High ₹921.00
Opened at ₹894.10; 4.5% between low and high
P/E against its industry187% above the industry median
ASAHIINDIA66.1
Industry median23.1
Glass · median of profitable companies in the industry
Market cap₹23,286 Cr
Current price₹913.55
Volume · NSE76,639
52w High / Low · NSE₹1,074 / ₹775
Stock P/E66.1
Industry P/E23.1
Book value₹154.26
Dividend yield0.22%
ROCE11.8%
ROE10.5%
Debt / Equity0.52
EPS (TTM)₹13.82
Face value₹1

Price

Daily candles · NSE
▼ ₹13.1 (1.41%)over 1Y
800.0900.01,0001.1CrOct 25Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26

What the numbers say

  • Low return on equity: 3-year ROE 13.3%.
  • Carries leverage: debt-to-equity of 0.52.
  • Sales growth muted at 7.4% over 3 years.
  • Profits convert to cash well (CFO/OP 0.75).
  • Trades above its industry P/E (66.1 vs 23.1).

Generated automatically from reported financials. These are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.

  • Ex Dividend

    Rs.2.0000 per share(200%)Final Dividend

    ₹2 · FinalRecord date 11 Sep 2026

Company announcements as filed with the exchanges. Reproduced for information — not a view or a recommendation.

Profit & Loss · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
Net Sales4,9824,5944,3414,0193,170
Other income4932251619
Total Income5,0314,6264,3664,0353,190
Expenditure4,0723,8283,6193,2242,410
Operating Profit959798747811780
Interest204128136105121
Depreciation285192177160160
Profit before tax459513443563511
Tax114145118202168
Net Profit345367325362343
EPS (₹)13.8215.2713.4915.0114.18
Net margin %6.98.07.59.010.8

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Balance Sheet · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
Equity capital2524242424
Reserves3,9072,6452,3292,0501,738
Net worth3,9322,6692,3532,0751,762
Total sources5,9424,8023,7212,8772,669
Net block4,5324,0452,6152,3942,322
Capital work in progress44556282623591
Investments464167315205137
Inventory1,2271,1199941,028716
Debtors509442354337246
Cash & bank24516517911888
Book value (₹)154.26109.7996.8185.3472.50

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Cash Flow · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
From operations502720653402586
From investing-665-1,191-924-320-79
From financing245458330-52-479
Net change in cash82-13592928
Free cash flow-163-471-27081507
Closing cash24015917211384

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

RatiosFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
ROCE %11.813.615.120.921.3
ROE %10.514.614.718.921.4
PAT margin %6.98.07.59.010.8
EBIT margin %13.314.013.316.619.9
Debt / equity0.520.950.800.650.68
Current ratio1.431.081.031.081.13
Interest cover3.255.004.266.385.22
Sales growth %8.45.88.026.830.9
Dividend per share (₹)2.002.002.002.002.00
Payout %14.813.114.813.314.1

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Frequently asked

Asahi India Glass Ltd. (ASAHIINDIA) last traded at ₹913.55 on the NSE, up +2.18% on the session. Prices on this page are indicative and for information only.

Asahi India Glass Ltd. has traded between ₹775.10 and ₹1,074.00 over the last 52 weeks on the NSE.

Asahi India Glass Ltd. has a market capitalisation of about ₹23,286 crore.

Asahi India Glass Ltd. trades at a P/E of 66.1, against an industry P/E of 23.1.

Open a trading and Demat account with Labdhi — it is fully digital with paperless KYC — then place a buy order for ASAHIINDIA from the Labdhi app or web platform.

Yes. You can invest in equities in a staggered manner through Labdhi. Speak to your Labdhi adviser about a plan suited to your goals and risk profile.

Who is actually trading it

Delivery against churn, the deals big enough to be reported, what the insiders did, and the benchmarks that hold Asahi India Glass Ltd..

Loading trading activity…

Exchange filings and end-of-day data, not a live feed. Bulk, block and insider records are published by the exchanges when a threshold is crossed, so they show reportable activity only. For information, not a recommendation to deal, and not a view on any person named above.

Disclosures. Investment in securities market are subject to market risks. Read all the related documents carefully before investing.

Registration granted by SEBI, membership of BASL (in case of IAs) and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.

Prices and data on this page are indicative and for information only. Nothing here is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Investors should consider their own objectives, financial situation and risk profile, and may wish to seek independent advice, before investing.

Figures are as reported by the company; consolidated where available. Errors and omissions excepted.

L. F. C. Securities Pvt. Ltd. · Member BSE, NSE, MCX · SEBI Stock Broker INZ000170736 · CDSL IN-DP-281-2016 · AMFI ARN-78991 · Investment Adviser (Non-Individual) INA000011617 · Compliance Officer: Mr. Santosh Patil · santoshp@labdhi.in · 022-35006933 · Investor Grievances: investorgreve@labdhi.in