MARKETS
RELIANCETCSHDFCBANKINFYICICIBANKSBINITCLTBHARTIARTLAXISBANKMARUTISUNPHARMA

Arvind Fashions Ltd.

ARVINDFASN · Retailing
₹363.00
▼ 13.95 (-3.70%)
Market dataas of 23 Oct 2026, 3:52 pm IST
52-week range · NSE36.2% below its high
Low ₹358.25High ₹569.00
1.3% above its low
Today’s range · NSE₹358.25 – ₹376.30
Low ₹358.25High ₹376.30
Opened at ₹375.00; 5.0% between low and high
P/E against its industry89% above the industry median
ARVINDFASN39.5
Industry median20.9
Retailing · median of profitable companies in the industry
Market cap₹4,851 Cr
Current price₹363.00
Volume · NSE2.06 L
52w High / Low · NSE₹569 / ₹358
Stock P/E39.5
Industry P/E20.9
Book value₹69.03
Dividend yield0.44%
ROCE31.7%
ROE19.9%
Debt / Equity0.58
EPS (TTM)₹9.18
Face value₹4

Price

Daily candles · NSE

Price history isn’t available for this scrip.

What the numbers say

  • Low return on equity: 3-year ROE 11.6%.
  • Carries leverage: debt-to-equity of 0.58.
  • Sales growth muted at 9.0% over 3 years.
  • Profits convert to cash well (CFO/OP 0.70).
  • Trades above its industry P/E (39.5 vs 20.9).

Generated automatically from reported financials. These are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.

  • Ex Dividend

    Rs.1.6000 per share(40%)Final Dividend

    ₹1.6 · Final

  • Board Meeting

    Final Dividend & Audited Results

Company announcements as filed with the exchanges. Reproduced for information — not a view or a recommendation.

Profit & Loss · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
Net Sales5,2664,6204,2594,0693,056
Other income4135345067
Total Income5,3074,6544,2934,1203,123
Expenditure4,5474,0043,7373,6322,865
Operating Profit760651556488258
Interest185170156135135
Depreciation290256230203233
Profit before tax262225164149-110
Tax771915740-6
Net Profit18534107109-104
Net margin %3.50.72.52.7-3.4

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first. EPS for FY26, FY25, FY24, FY23, FY22, FY21 is not shown: the value supplied does not agree with the number of shares the company reported for that year, and we would rather show nothing than a figure we cannot reconcile.

Balance Sheet · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
Equity capital5353535353
Reserves869885931840684
Net worth923938984894737
Total sources2,0241,9381,9201,7691,515
Net block1,0801,008896865661
Capital work in progress43420
Investments124108131116158
Inventory1,3901,080909982831
Debtors752729647560572
Cash & bank64165168200105
Book value (₹)69.0370.3773.9967.2755.69

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Cash Flow · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
From operations404530434317300
From investing-98-7532-28-9
From financing-406-456-491-198-209
Net change in cash-100-2-259182
Free cash flow306454466289292
Closing cash5115115317887

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

RatiosFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
ROCE %31.728.021.520.61.8
ROE %19.93.611.413.4-16.7
PAT margin %2.90.62.12.2-3.4
EBIT margin %6.96.76.25.70.8
Debt / equity0.580.420.470.670.68
Current ratio1.271.301.301.201.16
Interest cover2.422.332.052.100.18
Sales growth %14.08.54.733.259.8
Dividend per share (₹)1.601.601.251.000.00
Payout %17.4-60.020.636.20.0

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Frequently asked

Arvind Fashions Ltd. (ARVINDFASN) last traded at ₹363.00 on the NSE, down +3.70% on the session. Prices on this page are indicative and for information only.

Arvind Fashions Ltd. has traded between ₹358.25 and ₹569.00 over the last 52 weeks on the NSE.

Arvind Fashions Ltd. has a market capitalisation of about ₹4,851 crore.

Arvind Fashions Ltd. trades at a P/E of 39.5, against an industry P/E of 20.9.

Open a trading and Demat account with Labdhi — it is fully digital with paperless KYC — then place a buy order for ARVINDFASN from the Labdhi app or web platform.

Yes. You can invest in equities in a staggered manner through Labdhi. Speak to your Labdhi adviser about a plan suited to your goals and risk profile.

Who is actually trading it

Delivery against churn, the deals big enough to be reported, what the insiders did, and the benchmarks that hold Arvind Fashions Ltd..

Loading trading activity…

Exchange filings and end-of-day data, not a live feed. Bulk, block and insider records are published by the exchanges when a threshold is crossed, so they show reportable activity only. For information, not a recommendation to deal, and not a view on any person named above.

Disclosures. Investment in securities market are subject to market risks. Read all the related documents carefully before investing.

Registration granted by SEBI, membership of BASL (in case of IAs) and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.

Prices and data on this page are indicative and for information only. Nothing here is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Investors should consider their own objectives, financial situation and risk profile, and may wish to seek independent advice, before investing.

Figures are as reported by the company; consolidated where available. Errors and omissions excepted.

L. F. C. Securities Pvt. Ltd. · Member BSE, NSE, MCX · SEBI Stock Broker INZ000170736 · CDSL IN-DP-281-2016 · AMFI ARN-78991 · Investment Adviser (Non-Individual) INA000011617 · Compliance Officer: Mr. Santosh Patil · santoshp@labdhi.in · 022-35006933 · Investor Grievances: investorgreve@labdhi.in