MARKETS
RELIANCETCSHDFCBANKINFYICICIBANKSBINITCLTBHARTIARTLAXISBANKMARUTISUNPHARMA

Aptus Value Housing Finance India Ltd.

APTUS · Finance - Housing
₹201.82
▼ 5.68 (-2.74%)
Market dataas of 22 Oct 2026, 3:57 pm IST
52-week range · NSE37.5% below its high
Low ₹193.03High ₹322.75
4.6% above its low
Today’s range · NSE₹200.23 – ₹209.24
Low ₹200.23High ₹209.24
Opened at ₹206.00; 4.5% between low and high
P/E against its industry21% below the industry median
APTUS10.7
Industry median13.6
Finance - Housing · median of profitable companies in the industry
Market cap₹10,106 Cr
Current price₹201.82
Volume · NSE16.69 L
52w High / Low · NSE₹323 / ₹193
Stock P/E10.7
Industry P/E13.6
Book value₹100.70
Dividend yield2.23%
ROCE15.4%
ROE20.2%
Debt / Equity1.56
EPS (TTM)₹18.84
Face value₹2

Price

Daily candles · NSE

Price history isn’t available for this scrip.

What the numbers say

  • Good return on equity: 3-year ROE 18.7%.
  • Carries leverage: debt-to-equity of 1.56.
  • Sales compounded at 26.1% over 3 years.
  • Weak cash conversion (CFO/OP -0.71).
  • Trades below its industry P/E (10.7 vs 13.6).
  • Dividend yield of 2.23%.

Generated automatically from reported financials. These are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.

  • Ex Dividend

    First Interim Dividend

    InterimRecord date 13 Nov 2026

  • Ex Dividend

    Interim Dividend

    ₹2.5 · InterimRecord date 15 May 2026

  • Board Meeting

    Interim Dividend & Audited Results

Company announcements as filed with the exchanges. Reproduced for information — not a view or a recommendation.

Profit & Loss · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
Net Sales2,1921,7501,3651,093815
Other income5348464026
Total Income2,2451,7991,4121,134840
Expenditure371270220196144
Operating Profit1,8741,5281,191938696
Interest650542389277209
Depreciation1312977
Profit before tax1,211975793654480
Tax268224181151110
Net Profit943751612503370
EPS (₹)18.8415.0412.2710.117.58
Net margin %43.042.944.846.045.4

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first. Aptus Value Housing Finance India Ltd. had roughly 5.07× as many shares from FY22 onwards, after a bonus issue or a share split. EPS is shown exactly as reported, so FY21 and earlier is struck on the smaller share count and is not comparable with the years after it. The totals above are unaffected.

Balance Sheet · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
Equity capital10010010010099
Reserves4,9424,2033,6593,2322,812
Net worth5,0424,3033,7593,3312,912
Total sources10,8759,2227,7147,0825,581
Net block3935221512
Capital work in progress00000
Investments2701877355107
Cash & bank563303336460446
Book value (₹)100.7086.1075.3466.8958.60

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first. Aptus Value Housing Finance India Ltd. had roughly 5.23× as many shares from FY22 onwards, after a bonus issue or a share split. Book value per share is shown exactly as reported, so FY21 and earlier is struck on the smaller share count and is not comparable with the years after it. The totals above are unaffected.

Cash Flow · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
From operations-489-1,405-1,356-1,047-724
From investing-72-9021111-62
From financing8221,4611,224978768
Net change in cash261-34-11142-18
Free cash flow-561-1,495-1,335-936-786
Closing cash563303336447405

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

RatiosFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
ROCE %15.415.114.714.613.6
ROE %20.218.617.316.115.1
PAT margin %43.042.944.846.045.4
EBIT margin %84.986.686.685.184.6
Debt / equity1.561.591.381.140.93
Current ratio0.430.170.2776.0754.60
Interest cover2.862.803.043.363.29
Sales growth %25.228.224.934.227.4
Dividend per share (₹)4.504.504.504.000.00
Payout %23.929.936.739.60.0

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Frequently asked

Aptus Value Housing Finance India Ltd. (APTUS) last traded at ₹201.82 on the NSE, down +2.74% on the session. Prices on this page are indicative and for information only.

Aptus Value Housing Finance India Ltd. has traded between ₹193.03 and ₹322.75 over the last 52 weeks on the NSE.

Aptus Value Housing Finance India Ltd. has a market capitalisation of about ₹10,106 crore.

Aptus Value Housing Finance India Ltd. trades at a P/E of 10.7, against an industry P/E of 13.6.

Open a trading and Demat account with Labdhi — it is fully digital with paperless KYC — then place a buy order for APTUS from the Labdhi app or web platform.

Yes. You can invest in equities in a staggered manner through Labdhi. Speak to your Labdhi adviser about a plan suited to your goals and risk profile.

Who is actually trading it

Delivery against churn, the deals big enough to be reported, what the insiders did, and the benchmarks that hold Aptus Value Housing Finance India Ltd..

Loading trading activity…

Exchange filings and end-of-day data, not a live feed. Bulk, block and insider records are published by the exchanges when a threshold is crossed, so they show reportable activity only. For information, not a recommendation to deal, and not a view on any person named above.

Disclosures. Investment in securities market are subject to market risks. Read all the related documents carefully before investing.

Registration granted by SEBI, membership of BASL (in case of IAs) and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.

Prices and data on this page are indicative and for information only. Nothing here is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Investors should consider their own objectives, financial situation and risk profile, and may wish to seek independent advice, before investing.

Figures are as reported by the company; consolidated where available. Errors and omissions excepted.

L. F. C. Securities Pvt. Ltd. · Member BSE, NSE, MCX · SEBI Stock Broker INZ000170736 · CDSL IN-DP-281-2016 · AMFI ARN-78991 · Investment Adviser (Non-Individual) INA000011617 · Compliance Officer: Mr. Santosh Patil · santoshp@labdhi.in · 022-35006933 · Investor Grievances: investorgreve@labdhi.in