MARKETS
RELIANCETCSHDFCBANKINFYICICIBANKSBINITCLTBHARTIARTLAXISBANKMARUTISUNPHARMA

Andrew Yule & Company Ltd.

ANDREWYU · Tea/Coffee
₹22.76
▼ 0.82 (-3.48%)
Market dataas of 22 Oct 2026, 12:00 am IST
52-week range · NSE44.1% below its high
Low ₹18.80High ₹40.70
21.1% above its low · −16.3% over 52 weeks
Today’s range · NSE₹22.10 – ₹23.95
Low ₹22.10High ₹23.95
8.4% between low and high
Market cap₹1,113 Cr
Current price₹22.76
Volume · NSE73,415
52w High / Low · NSE₹41 / ₹19
Stock P/E-58.4
Industry P/E19.7
Book value₹6.65
Dividend yield—
ROCE-3.0%
ROE-9.4%
Debt / Equity0.37
EPS (TTM)₹-0.39
Face value₹2

Price

Daily candles · NSE
▼ ₹3.82 (14.25%)over 1Y
15.020.025.030.026.4LOct 25Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26

What the numbers say

  • Low return on equity: 3-year ROE -11.5%.
  • Comfortable leverage: debt-to-equity of 0.37.
  • Sales growth muted at -7.6% over 3 years.
  • Trades below its industry P/E (-58.4 vs 19.7).

Generated automatically from reported financials. These are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.

  • AGM

Company announcements as filed with the exchanges. Reproduced for information — not a view or a recommendation.

Profit & Loss · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
Net Sales295312310374414
Other income8864393257
Total Income383376349406471
Expenditure390375399380423
Operating Profit-70-512548
Interest212216108
Depreciation77766
Profit before tax-35-29-73911
Tax-4-3-10812
Net Profit-31-26-641-1
Net margin %-10.5-8.2-20.50.3-0.2

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first. EPS for FY26, FY25, FY24, FY23, FY22, FY21 is not shown: the value supplied does not agree with the number of shares the company reported for that year, and we would rather show nothing than a figure we cannot reconcile.

Balance Sheet · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
Equity capital9898989898
Reserves228241242287276
Net worth325339339385374
Total sources366385386432415
Net block207192162142112
Capital work in progress4561889482
Investments273257241222220
Inventory5840345350
Debtors8812410011880
Cash & bank3838395032
Book value (₹)6.656.936.947.877.65

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Cash Flow · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
From operations-80-112354-63
From investing6426-21-2923
From financing16-15-12-84
Net change in cash-0-1-1118-36
Free cash flow-1614125-40
Closing cash3838395032

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

RatiosFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
ROCE %-3.0-1.5-12.34.14.3
ROE %-9.4-7.5-17.60.3-0.3
PAT margin %-9.6-8.2-20.50.3-0.2
EBIT margin %-4.2-2.1-18.65.14.6
Debt / equity0.370.310.340.260.18
Current ratio0.590.670.700.981.07
Interest cover-0.64-0.30-3.671.892.37
Sales growth %-5.30.6-17.2-9.725.4
Dividend per share (₹)0.000.000.000.000.00

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Frequently asked

Andrew Yule & Company Ltd. (ANDREWYU) last traded at ₹22.76 on the NSE, down +3.48% on the session. Prices on this page are indicative and for information only.

Andrew Yule & Company Ltd. has traded between ₹18.80 and ₹40.70 over the last 52 weeks on the NSE.

Andrew Yule & Company Ltd. has a market capitalisation of about ₹1,113 crore.

Andrew Yule & Company Ltd. trades at a P/E of -58.4, against an industry P/E of 19.7.

Open a trading and Demat account with Labdhi — it is fully digital with paperless KYC — then place a buy order for ANDREWYU from the Labdhi app or web platform.

Yes. You can invest in equities in a staggered manner through Labdhi. Speak to your Labdhi adviser about a plan suited to your goals and risk profile.

Who is actually trading it

Delivery against churn, the deals big enough to be reported, what the insiders did, and the benchmarks that hold Andrew Yule & Company Ltd..

Loading trading activity…

Exchange filings and end-of-day data, not a live feed. Bulk, block and insider records are published by the exchanges when a threshold is crossed, so they show reportable activity only. For information, not a recommendation to deal, and not a view on any person named above.

Disclosures. Investment in securities market are subject to market risks. Read all the related documents carefully before investing.

Registration granted by SEBI, membership of BASL (in case of IAs) and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.

Prices and data on this page are indicative and for information only. Nothing here is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Investors should consider their own objectives, financial situation and risk profile, and may wish to seek independent advice, before investing.

Figures are as reported by the company; consolidated where available. Errors and omissions excepted.

L. F. C. Securities Pvt. Ltd. · Member BSE, NSE, MCX · SEBI Stock Broker INZ000170736 · CDSL IN-DP-281-2016 · AMFI ARN-78991 · Investment Adviser (Non-Individual) INA000011617 · Compliance Officer: Mr. Santosh Patil · santoshp@labdhi.in · 022-35006933 · Investor Grievances: investorgreve@labdhi.in