MARKETS
RELIANCETCSHDFCBANKINFYICICIBANKSBINITCLTBHARTIARTLAXISBANKMARUTISUNPHARMA

Alok Industries Ltd.

ALOKINDS · Textile
₹8.09
▼ 0.04 (-0.49%)
Market dataas of 23 Oct 2026, 3:58 pm IST
52-week range · NSE55.7% below its high
Low ₹6.92High ₹18.27
16.9% above its low · −53.3% over 52 weeks
Today’s range · NSE₹7.81 – ₹8.34
Low ₹7.81High ₹8.34
Opened at ₹8.34; 6.8% between low and high
Market cap₹4,017 Cr
Current price₹8.09
Volume · NSE1.61 Cr
52w High / Low · NSE₹18 / ₹7
Stock P/E-5.4
Industry P/E17.1
Book value₹-43.36
Dividend yield—
ROCE-2.6%
ROE0.0%
Debt / Equity-1.21
EPS (TTM)₹-1.50
Face value₹1

Price

Daily candles · NSE
▼ ₹9.25 (53.34%)over 1Y
10.015.014.9CrOct 25Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26

What the numbers say

  • Low return on equity: 3-year ROE 0.0%.
  • Comfortable leverage: debt-to-equity of -1.21.
  • Sales growth muted at -19.0% over 3 years.
  • Weak cash conversion (CFO/OP -3.19).
  • Trades below its industry P/E (-5.4 vs 17.1).

Generated automatically from reported financials. These are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.

  • Alok Industries’ step-down arm completes sale of 100% stake in Mileta

    Consequently, Mileta has ceased to be a subsidiary of the company

    COMPANY

Company announcements as filed with the exchanges. Reproduced for information — not a view or a recommendation.

Profit & Loss · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
Net Sales3,7153,7095,5106,9897,373
Other income74111236545
Total Income3,7893,8205,5337,0547,418
Expenditure3,6863,7985,4617,0676,808
Operating Profit1032272-13610
Interest615628596501476
Depreciation263298325365342
Profit before tax-745-811-850-880-209
Tax-15-31-1
Net Profit-744-816-847-880-209
EPS (₹)-1.50-1.64-1.71-1.77-0.42
Net margin %-20.0-22.0-15.4-12.6-2.8

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Balance Sheet · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
Equity capital497497497497497
Reserves-22,024-21,127-20,272-19,397-18,404
Net worth-21,528-20,630-19,776-18,900-17,907
Total sources4,1255,1114,6713,0484,617
Net block4,4964,5675,0165,3205,619
Capital work in progress983518158
Investments197332372112128
Inventory8868669421,0391,284
Debtors318440465345504
Cash & bank123722176059
Book value (₹)-43.36-41.55-39.83-38.07-36.07

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Cash Flow · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
From operations419115-1,161813225
From investing-126277-170-13-67
From financing-266-3481,364-687-293
Net change in cash284433114-135
Free cash flow294392-1,330801158
Closing cash2925191417

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

RatiosFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
ROCE %-2.6-3.2-4.4-6.54.1
ROE %0.00.00.00.00.0
PAT margin %-20.0-21.9-15.3-12.4-2.8
EBIT margin %-3.5-4.9-4.6-5.33.6
Debt / equity-1.21-1.26-1.32-1.28-1.36
Current ratio0.610.930.660.410.63
Interest cover-0.21-0.29-0.43-0.760.56
Sales growth %0.2-32.7-21.2-5.289.8

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Frequently asked

Alok Industries Ltd. (ALOKINDS) last traded at ₹8.09 on the NSE, down +0.49% on the session. Prices on this page are indicative and for information only.

Alok Industries Ltd. has traded between ₹6.92 and ₹18.27 over the last 52 weeks on the NSE.

Alok Industries Ltd. has a market capitalisation of about ₹4,017 crore.

Alok Industries Ltd. trades at a P/E of -5.4, against an industry P/E of 17.1.

Open a trading and Demat account with Labdhi — it is fully digital with paperless KYC — then place a buy order for ALOKINDS from the Labdhi app or web platform.

Yes. You can invest in equities in a staggered manner through Labdhi. Speak to your Labdhi adviser about a plan suited to your goals and risk profile.

Who is actually trading it

Delivery against churn, the deals big enough to be reported, what the insiders did, and the benchmarks that hold Alok Industries Ltd..

Loading trading activity…

Exchange filings and end-of-day data, not a live feed. Bulk, block and insider records are published by the exchanges when a threshold is crossed, so they show reportable activity only. For information, not a recommendation to deal, and not a view on any person named above.

Disclosures. Investment in securities market are subject to market risks. Read all the related documents carefully before investing.

Registration granted by SEBI, membership of BASL (in case of IAs) and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.

Prices and data on this page are indicative and for information only. Nothing here is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Investors should consider their own objectives, financial situation and risk profile, and may wish to seek independent advice, before investing.

Figures are as reported by the company; consolidated where available. Errors and omissions excepted.

L. F. C. Securities Pvt. Ltd. · Member BSE, NSE, MCX · SEBI Stock Broker INZ000170736 · CDSL IN-DP-281-2016 · AMFI ARN-78991 · Investment Adviser (Non-Individual) INA000011617 · Compliance Officer: Mr. Santosh Patil · santoshp@labdhi.in · 022-35006933 · Investor Grievances: investorgreve@labdhi.in