MARKETS
RELIANCETCSHDFCBANKINFYICICIBANKSBINITCLTBHARTIARTLAXISBANKMARUTISUNPHARMA

Allcargo Logistics Ltd.

ALLCARGO · Logistics
₹9.74
▼ 0.24 (-2.40%)
Market dataas of 22 Oct 2026, 3:55 pm IST
52-week range · NSE73.0% below its high
Low ₹7.11High ₹36.14
37.0% above its low
Today’s range · NSE₹9.70 – ₹9.98
Low ₹9.70High ₹9.98
Opened at ₹9.89; 2.9% between low and high
P/E against its industry1,268% above the industry median
ALLCARGO194.8
Industry median14.2
Logistics · median of profitable companies in the industry
Market cap₹1,461 Cr
Current price₹9.74
Volume · NSE29.18 L
52w High / Low · NSE₹36 / ₹7
Stock P/E194.8
Industry P/E14.2
Book value₹3.71
Dividend yield—
ROCE8.7%
ROE1.1%
Debt / Equity0.18
EPS (TTM)₹0.05
Face value₹2

Price

Daily candles · NSE

Price history isn’t available for this scrip.

What the numbers say

  • Low return on equity: 3-year ROE 3.5%.
  • Comfortable leverage: debt-to-equity of 0.18.
  • Sales growth muted at -51.5% over 3 years.
  • Weak cash conversion (CFO/OP 0.42).
  • Trades above its industry P/E (194.8 vs 14.2).

Generated automatically from reported financials. These are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.

  • Allcargo Logistics transforms financial processes with Oracle Fusion Cloud Applications

    With Oracle Fusion Applications for finance, Allcargo Logistics has standardized core business processes on a single integrated platform

    COMPANY

Company announcements as filed with the exchanges. Reproduced for information — not a view or a recommendation.

Profit & Loss · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
Net Sales2,0581,96112,96918,05119,062
Other income3242986530
Total Income2,0902,00313,06718,11519,092
Expenditure1,8251,76012,51416,91117,785
Operating Profit2652435531,2041,308
Interest62751408696
Depreciation204182400278238
Profit before tax2131628951,081
Tax-4-5024242257
Net Profit663138653824
EPS (₹)0.050.431.526.4137.68
Net margin %0.33.21.13.64.3

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first. Allcargo Logistics Ltd. had roughly 4.66× as many shares from FY23 onwards, after a bonus issue or a share split. EPS is shown exactly as reported, so FY22 and earlier is struck on the smaller share count and is not comparable with the years after it. The totals above are unaffected.

Balance Sheet · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
Equity capital3003001974949
Reserves2562432,3052,7493,112
Net worth5565432,5012,7983,161
Total sources1,0721,0353,6793,8395,011
Net block7837592,8342,1322,489
Capital work in progress3347153
Investments2822504518161,177
Inventory——226
Debtors4293752,2282,0383,076
Cash & bank1311575591,309644
Book value (₹)3.713.6225.45113.87128.66

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first. Allcargo Logistics Ltd. had roughly 4× as many shares from FY24 onwards, after a bonus issue or a share split. Book value per share is shown exactly as reported, so FY23 and earlier is struck on the smaller share count and is not comparable with the years after it. The totals above are unaffected.

Cash Flow · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
From operations315275-1461,583850
From investing56146-324-381-591
From financing-373-435-46-857-19
Net change in cash-2-14-516346240
Free cash flow371421-4701,202259
Closing cash7678411919575

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

RatiosFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
ROCE %8.74.18.623.026.0
ROE %1.14.15.221.930.3
PAT margin %0.33.21.13.64.3
EBIT margin %3.14.52.35.46.2
Debt / equity0.180.430.390.250.58
Current ratio0.890.911.081.301.10
Interest cover1.031.172.1611.4612.24
Sales growth %4.9-84.9-28.2-5.381.6
Dividend per share (₹)0.001.101.003.253.00
Payout %0.0253.965.712.79.4

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Frequently asked

Allcargo Logistics Ltd. (ALLCARGO) last traded at ₹9.74 on the NSE, down +2.40% on the session. Prices on this page are indicative and for information only.

Allcargo Logistics Ltd. has traded between ₹7.11 and ₹36.14 over the last 52 weeks on the NSE.

Allcargo Logistics Ltd. has a market capitalisation of about ₹1,461 crore.

Allcargo Logistics Ltd. trades at a P/E of 194.8, against an industry P/E of 14.2.

Open a trading and Demat account with Labdhi — it is fully digital with paperless KYC — then place a buy order for ALLCARGO from the Labdhi app or web platform.

Yes. You can invest in equities in a staggered manner through Labdhi. Speak to your Labdhi adviser about a plan suited to your goals and risk profile.

Who is actually trading it

Delivery against churn, the deals big enough to be reported, what the insiders did, and the benchmarks that hold Allcargo Logistics Ltd..

Loading trading activity…

Exchange filings and end-of-day data, not a live feed. Bulk, block and insider records are published by the exchanges when a threshold is crossed, so they show reportable activity only. For information, not a recommendation to deal, and not a view on any person named above.

Disclosures. Investment in securities market are subject to market risks. Read all the related documents carefully before investing.

Registration granted by SEBI, membership of BASL (in case of IAs) and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.

Prices and data on this page are indicative and for information only. Nothing here is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Investors should consider their own objectives, financial situation and risk profile, and may wish to seek independent advice, before investing.

Figures are as reported by the company; consolidated where available. Errors and omissions excepted.

L. F. C. Securities Pvt. Ltd. · Member BSE, NSE, MCX · SEBI Stock Broker INZ000170736 · CDSL IN-DP-281-2016 · AMFI ARN-78991 · Investment Adviser (Non-Individual) INA000011617 · Compliance Officer: Mr. Santosh Patil · santoshp@labdhi.in · 022-35006933 · Investor Grievances: investorgreve@labdhi.in