MARKETS
RELIANCETCSHDFCBANKINFYICICIBANKSBINITCLTBHARTIARTLAXISBANKMARUTISUNPHARMA

Dr. Agarwal's Health Care Ltd.

AGARWALEYE · Hospital & Healthcare Services
₹468.55
▲ 4.05 (+0.87%)
Market dataas of 22 Oct 2026, 3:51 pm IST
52-week range · NSE17.5% below its high
Low ₹401.00High ₹567.75
16.8% above its low · −13.3% over 52 weeks
Today’s range · NSE₹452.00 – ₹470.25
Low ₹452.00High ₹470.25
Opened at ₹463.00; 4.0% between low and high
P/E against its industry358% above the industry median
AGARWALEYE111.3
Industry median24.3
Hospital & Healthcare Services · median of profitable companies in the industry
Market cap₹14,844 Cr
Current price₹468.55
Volume · NSE87,278
52w High / Low · NSE₹568 / ₹401
Stock P/E111.3
Industry P/E24.3
Book value₹63.55
Dividend yield—
ROCE16.1%
ROE8.7%
Debt / Equity0.08
EPS (TTM)₹4.21
Face value₹1

Price

Daily candles · NSE
▼ ₹71.9 (13.30%)over 1Y
400.0450.0500.0550.04.8CrOct 25Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26

What the numbers say

  • Low return on equity: 3-year ROE 8.4%.
  • Comfortable leverage: debt-to-equity of 0.08.
  • Sales compounded at 26.9% over 3 years.
  • Profits convert to cash well (CFO/OP 0.79).
  • Trades above its industry P/E (111.3 vs 24.3).

Generated automatically from reported financials. These are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.

  • Dr. Agarwal's Health Care’s arm launches world's first Pinhole Pupilloplasty Centre at Chennai

    Instead of replacing the cornea, PPP modifies the eye's optical system by creating a small, precisely centred pupillary aperture

    COMPANY

Company announcements as filed with the exchanges. Reproduced for information — not a view or a recommendation.

Profit & Loss · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
Net Sales2,0801,7111,3321,018696
Other income5057491822
Total Income2,1301,7681,3821,036718
Expenditure1,5091,260970748514
Operating Profit622509411288203
Interest981151017649
Depreciation27623117012898
Profit before tax2491601418457
Tax815046-2014
Net Profit1681109510343
Net margin %8.16.47.110.16.2

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first. EPS for FY26, FY25, FY24, FY23, FY22, FY21 is not shown: the value supplied does not agree with the number of shares the company reported for that year, and we would rather show nothing than a figure we cannot reconcile.

Balance Sheet · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
Equity capital3232987
Reserves1,9821,8251,324620206
Net worth2,0131,8571,333628212
Total sources3,4803,1872,3521,521819
Net block2,8702,5231,7461,293701
Capital work in progress2441531189928
Investments38043856410155
Inventory9480523633
Debtors161124977657
Cash & bank129251125149117
Book value (₹)63.5558.771428.99791.99309.59

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first. Dr. Agarwal's Health Care Ltd. had roughly 33.86× as many shares from FY25 onwards, after a bonus issue or a share split. Book value per share is shown exactly as reported, so FY24 and earlier is struck on the smaller share count and is not comparable with the years after it. The totals above are unaffected.

Cash Flow · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
From operations519357346233164
From investing-308-750-914-509-155
From financing-22038255330335
Net change in cash-10-11-152744
Free cash flow211-393-568-2769
Closing cash91100112127100

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

RatiosFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
ROCE %16.114.317.821.524.3
ROE %8.76.99.724.621.8
PAT margin %8.16.47.110.16.2
EBIT margin %16.716.118.115.715.2
Debt / equity0.080.130.290.571.37
Current ratio1.241.651.901.031.10
Interest cover3.542.392.402.092.16
Sales growth %21.628.430.946.247.7
Dividend per share (₹)0.000.000.000.000.00

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Frequently asked

Dr. Agarwal's Health Care Ltd. (AGARWALEYE) last traded at ₹468.55 on the NSE, up +0.87% on the session. Prices on this page are indicative and for information only.

Dr. Agarwal's Health Care Ltd. has traded between ₹401.00 and ₹567.75 over the last 52 weeks on the NSE.

Dr. Agarwal's Health Care Ltd. has a market capitalisation of about ₹14,844 crore.

Dr. Agarwal's Health Care Ltd. trades at a P/E of 111.3, against an industry P/E of 24.3.

Open a trading and Demat account with Labdhi — it is fully digital with paperless KYC — then place a buy order for AGARWALEYE from the Labdhi app or web platform.

Yes. You can invest in equities in a staggered manner through Labdhi. Speak to your Labdhi adviser about a plan suited to your goals and risk profile.

Who is actually trading it

Delivery against churn, the deals big enough to be reported, what the insiders did, and the benchmarks that hold Dr. Agarwal's Health Care Ltd..

Loading trading activity…

Exchange filings and end-of-day data, not a live feed. Bulk, block and insider records are published by the exchanges when a threshold is crossed, so they show reportable activity only. For information, not a recommendation to deal, and not a view on any person named above.

Disclosures. Investment in securities market are subject to market risks. Read all the related documents carefully before investing.

Registration granted by SEBI, membership of BASL (in case of IAs) and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.

Prices and data on this page are indicative and for information only. Nothing here is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Investors should consider their own objectives, financial situation and risk profile, and may wish to seek independent advice, before investing.

Figures are as reported by the company; consolidated where available. Errors and omissions excepted.

L. F. C. Securities Pvt. Ltd. · Member BSE, NSE, MCX · SEBI Stock Broker INZ000170736 · CDSL IN-DP-281-2016 · AMFI ARN-78991 · Investment Adviser (Non-Individual) INA000011617 · Compliance Officer: Mr. Santosh Patil · santoshp@labdhi.in · 022-35006933 · Investor Grievances: investorgreve@labdhi.in