MARKETS
RELIANCETCSHDFCBANKINFYICICIBANKSBINITCLTBHARTIARTLAXISBANKMARUTISUNPHARMA

Afcons Infrastructure Ltd.

AFCONS · Engineering - Construction
₹236.05
▼ 1.86 (-0.78%)
Market dataas of 22 Oct 2026, 12:00 am IST
52-week range · NSE48.4% below its high
Low ₹225.35High ₹457.70
4.7% above its low · −47.2% over 52 weeks
Today’s range · NSE₹231.02 – ₹238.71
Low ₹231.02High ₹238.71
3.3% between low and high
P/E against its industry141% above the industry median
AFCONS34.6
Industry median14.4
Engineering - Construction · median of profitable companies in the industry
Market cap₹8,681 Cr
Current price₹236.05
Volume · NSE3.78 L
52w High / Low · NSE₹458 / ₹225
Stock P/E34.6
Industry P/E14.3
Book value₹147.60
Dividend yield0.85%
ROCE12.9%
ROE4.7%
Debt / Equity0.65
EPS (TTM)₹6.82
Face value₹10

Price

Daily candles · NSE
▼ ₹210.8 (47.18%)over 1Y
300.0400.03.9CrOct 25Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26

What the numbers say

  • Low return on equity: 3-year ROE 10.0%.
  • Carries leverage: debt-to-equity of 0.65.
  • Sales growth muted at -1.9% over 3 years.
  • Weak cash conversion (CFO/OP 0.09).
  • Trades above its industry P/E (34.6 vs 14.3).

Generated automatically from reported financials. These are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.

  • Afcons Infrastructure secures LoA from BMC

    The project is valued at Rs 1,918 crore, including GST and O&M

    COMPANY

Company announcements as filed with the exchanges. Reproduced for information — not a view or a recommendation.

Profit & Loss · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
Net Sales11,94812,54813,26812,63711,019
Other income424493379207251
Total Income12,37213,04113,64712,84411,270
Expenditure10,78111,21111,90211,32710,083
Operating Profit1,5911,8301,7441,5171,187
Interest674629577447425
Depreciation454491495472355
Profit before tax387710673599407
Tax13622322318849
Net Profit251487450411358
EPS (₹)6.8213.2413.20——
Net margin %2.13.93.43.33.2

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first. EPS for FY23, FY22 is not shown: the value supplied does not agree with the number of shares the company reported for that year, and we would rather show nothing than a figure we cannot reconcile.

Balance Sheet · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
Equity capital3683683417272
Reserves5,0614,8933,2552,6542,190
Net worth5,4285,2613,5962,7262,262
Total sources9,4728,8156,5186,1635,748
Net block2,4992,7382,7842,4982,318
Capital work in progress901334318418
Investments3,1353,0882,7032,8552,874
Inventory1,0171,0101,6271,5861,270
Debtors3,4322,7793,1212,1972,304
Cash & bank886771666377526
Book value (₹)147.60143.03105.53378.73314.31

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first. Afcons Infrastructure Ltd. had roughly 4.73× as many shares from FY24 onwards, after a bonus issue or a share split. Book value per share is shown exactly as reported, so FY23 and earlier is struck on the smaller share count and is not comparable with the years after it. The totals above are unaffected.

Cash Flow · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
From operations-127-1327071,215610
From investing-402-131-859-870-251
From financing473290246-483-521
Net change in cash-562694-137-161
Free cash flow-529-264-151345360
Closing cash386440413319447

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

RatiosFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
ROCE %12.919.823.223.220.2
ROE %4.711.014.216.517.0
PAT margin %2.13.93.43.33.2
EBIT margin %8.910.79.48.37.5
Debt / equity0.650.420.680.490.57
Current ratio1.291.351.111.091.09
Interest cover1.572.132.172.341.96
Sales growth %-4.8-5.45.014.717.5
Dividend per share (₹)2.002.502.504.003.50
Payout %29.218.918.97.07.1

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Frequently asked

Afcons Infrastructure Ltd. (AFCONS) last traded at ₹236.05 on the NSE, down +0.78% on the session. Prices on this page are indicative and for information only.

Afcons Infrastructure Ltd. has traded between ₹225.35 and ₹457.70 over the last 52 weeks on the NSE.

Afcons Infrastructure Ltd. has a market capitalisation of about ₹8,681 crore.

Afcons Infrastructure Ltd. trades at a P/E of 34.6, against an industry P/E of 14.3.

Open a trading and Demat account with Labdhi — it is fully digital with paperless KYC — then place a buy order for AFCONS from the Labdhi app or web platform.

Yes. You can invest in equities in a staggered manner through Labdhi. Speak to your Labdhi adviser about a plan suited to your goals and risk profile.

Who is actually trading it

Delivery against churn, the deals big enough to be reported, what the insiders did, and the benchmarks that hold Afcons Infrastructure Ltd..

Loading trading activity…

Exchange filings and end-of-day data, not a live feed. Bulk, block and insider records are published by the exchanges when a threshold is crossed, so they show reportable activity only. For information, not a recommendation to deal, and not a view on any person named above.

Disclosures. Investment in securities market are subject to market risks. Read all the related documents carefully before investing.

Registration granted by SEBI, membership of BASL (in case of IAs) and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.

Prices and data on this page are indicative and for information only. Nothing here is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Investors should consider their own objectives, financial situation and risk profile, and may wish to seek independent advice, before investing.

Figures are as reported by the company; consolidated where available. Errors and omissions excepted.

L. F. C. Securities Pvt. Ltd. · Member BSE, NSE, MCX · SEBI Stock Broker INZ000170736 · CDSL IN-DP-281-2016 · AMFI ARN-78991 · Investment Adviser (Non-Individual) INA000011617 · Compliance Officer: Mr. Santosh Patil · santoshp@labdhi.in · 022-35006933 · Investor Grievances: investorgreve@labdhi.in