MARKETS
RELIANCETCSHDFCBANKINFYICICIBANKSBINITCLTBHARTIARTLAXISBANKMARUTISUNPHARMA

Aegis Logistics Ltd.

AEGISLOG · Trading
₹1,247.20
▼ 56.90 (-4.36%)
Market dataas of 23 Oct 2026, 3:59 pm IST
52-week range · NSE18.4% below its high
Low ₹576.10High ₹1,528.70
116.5% above its low
Today’s range · NSE₹1,238.10 – ₹1,311.80
Low ₹1,238.10High ₹1,311.80
Opened at ₹1,308.00; 6.0% between low and high
P/E against its industry85% above the industry median
AEGISLOG48.7
Industry median26.4
Trading · median of profitable companies in the industry
Market cap₹43,777 Cr
Current price₹1,247.20
Volume · NSE7.00 L
52w High / Low · NSE₹1,529 / ₹576
Stock P/E48.7
Industry P/E26.4
Book value₹172.51
Dividend yield0.70%
ROCE19.8%
ROE20.7%
Debt / Equity0.40
EPS (TTM)₹25.59
Face value₹1

Price

Daily candles · NSE

Price history isn’t available for this scrip.

What the numbers say

  • Good return on equity: 3-year ROE 19.1%.
  • Comfortable leverage: debt-to-equity of 0.40.
  • Sales growth muted at -1.1% over 3 years.
  • Profits convert to cash well (CFO/OP 0.77).
  • Trades above its industry P/E (48.7 vs 26.4).

Generated automatically from reported financials. These are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.

  • Aegis Logistics to buy 89.8% stake in Tristar for $809 million

    The acquisition is expected to be completed in Q4 FY27

    COMPANY
  • Aegis Logistics’ arm inks pact with KCPL to build 49,577 cbm liquid products storage facility

    SCL will receive the sum of Rs 37.17 crore from KCPL upon execution of framework agreement

    COMPANY
  • Aegis Logistics, Aegis Vopak Terminals ink pact to develop propane storage facility at JNPA

    The company will receive the sum of Rs 142.50 crore from AVTL upon execution of framework agreement

    COMPANY
  • Aegis Logistics reports near four-fold jump in Q1 consolidated net profit

    The total consolidated income of the company has increased by 38.23% at Rs 2,463.17 crore for Q1FY27

    COMPANY

Company announcements as filed with the exchanges. Reproduced for information — not a view or a recommendation.

Profit & Loss · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
Net Sales8,3336,7647,0468,6274,631
Other income32720819018739
Total Income8,6606,9727,2368,8144,670
Expenditure6,8815,6666,1237,9554,097
Operating Profit1,7781,3061,112859573
Interest1461651168822
Depreciation19915213512679
Profit before tax1,433989861645472
Tax32720118913487
Net Profit1,107787672511385
EPS (₹)25.5918.9016.2213.1910.19
Net margin %13.311.69.55.98.3

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Balance Sheet · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
Equity capital3535353535
Reserves6,0204,5963,8593,4972,145
Net worth6,0554,6313,8943,5322,180
Total sources10,8019,7386,8865,9362,794
Net block6,3635,0864,1393,6612,376
Capital work in progress7641,308697412253
Investments1,942298354361147
Inventory1291856414791
Debtors481693513839738
Cash & bank4,1953,1911,7751,265150
Book value (₹)172.51131.93110.95100.6462.10

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Cash Flow · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
From operations2,028558656358280
From investing-2,533-1,463-712-931-179
From financing1,6061,2832561,311-304
Net change in cash1,101378200738-203
Free cash flow-505-905-57-573101
Closing cash2,5121,4111,03283394

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

RatiosFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
ROCE %19.817.719.420.720.1
ROE %20.718.518.117.918.7
PAT margin %13.311.69.55.98.3
EBIT margin %18.917.013.88.510.7
Debt / equity0.400.620.430.280.18
Current ratio1.713.212.732.441.01
Interest cover10.836.988.448.3122.70
Sales growth %23.2-4.0-18.386.320.5
Dividend per share (₹)8.707.256.505.752.50
Payout %34.038.440.143.624.5

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Frequently asked

Aegis Logistics Ltd. (AEGISLOG) last traded at ₹1,247.20 on the NSE, down +4.36% on the session. Prices on this page are indicative and for information only.

Aegis Logistics Ltd. has traded between ₹576.10 and ₹1,528.70 over the last 52 weeks on the NSE.

Aegis Logistics Ltd. has a market capitalisation of about ₹43,777 crore.

Aegis Logistics Ltd. trades at a P/E of 48.7, against an industry P/E of 26.4.

Open a trading and Demat account with Labdhi — it is fully digital with paperless KYC — then place a buy order for AEGISLOG from the Labdhi app or web platform.

Yes. You can invest in equities in a staggered manner through Labdhi. Speak to your Labdhi adviser about a plan suited to your goals and risk profile.

Who is actually trading it

Delivery against churn, the deals big enough to be reported, what the insiders did, and the benchmarks that hold Aegis Logistics Ltd..

Loading trading activity…

Exchange filings and end-of-day data, not a live feed. Bulk, block and insider records are published by the exchanges when a threshold is crossed, so they show reportable activity only. For information, not a recommendation to deal, and not a view on any person named above.

Disclosures. Investment in securities market are subject to market risks. Read all the related documents carefully before investing.

Registration granted by SEBI, membership of BASL (in case of IAs) and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.

Prices and data on this page are indicative and for information only. Nothing here is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Investors should consider their own objectives, financial situation and risk profile, and may wish to seek independent advice, before investing.

Figures are as reported by the company; consolidated where available. Errors and omissions excepted.

L. F. C. Securities Pvt. Ltd. · Member BSE, NSE, MCX · SEBI Stock Broker INZ000170736 · CDSL IN-DP-281-2016 · AMFI ARN-78991 · Investment Adviser (Non-Individual) INA000011617 · Compliance Officer: Mr. Santosh Patil · santoshp@labdhi.in · 022-35006933 · Investor Grievances: investorgreve@labdhi.in