MARKETS
RELIANCETCSHDFCBANKINFYICICIBANKSBINITCLTBHARTIARTLAXISBANKMARUTISUNPHARMA

Adani Green Energy Ltd.

ADANIGREEN · Power Generation/Distribution
₹1,185.10
▼ 64.90 (-5.19%)
Market dataas of 23 Oct 2026, 3:59 pm IST
52-week range · NSE27.4% below its high
Low ₹765.00High ₹1,631.50
54.9% above its low
Today’s range · NSE₹1,171.00 – ₹1,247.80
Low ₹1,171.00High ₹1,247.80
Opened at ₹1,247.80; 6.6% between low and high
P/E against its industry351% above the industry median
ADANIGREEN141.6
Industry median31.4
Power Generation/Distribution · median of profitable companies in the industry
Market cap₹1,95,186 Cr
Current price₹1,185.10
Volume · NSE29.76 L
52w High / Low · NSE₹1,632 / ₹765
Stock P/E141.6
Industry P/E31.4
Book value₹117.12
Dividend yield—
ROCE9.9%
ROE14.4%
Debt / Equity5.24
EPS (TTM)₹8.37
Face value₹10

Price

Daily candles · NSE

Price history isn’t available for this scrip.

What the numbers say

  • Good return on equity: 3-year ROE 20.1%.
  • Carries leverage: debt-to-equity of 5.24.
  • Sales compounded at 29.8% over 3 years.
  • Profits convert to cash well (CFO/OP 0.92).
  • Trades above its industry P/E (141.6 vs 31.4).

Generated automatically from reported financials. These are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.

  • Adani Green Energy reports 15% rise in Q2 consolidated net profit

    Consolidated total income of the company increased by 39.12% to Rs 4,520 crore in Q2FY27

    COMPANY
  • Adani Green Energy’s arm operationalizes 139 MW solar project in Gujarat

    The company has achieved total operational renewable generation capacity of 20,280.80 MW and total operational BESS capacity of 3,551 MWh

    COMPANY
  • Adani Green’s arms operationalize renewable energy, BESS projects in Gujarat

    With this, it has achieved total operational renewable generation capacity of 20,141.80 MW and total operational BESS capacity of 3,551 MWh

    COMPANY
  • Adani Green Energy’s arm operationalizes solar power project in Gujarat

    With commissioning of this project, the company has achieved total operational renewable generation capacity of 19,985.8 MW

    COMPANY

Company announcements as filed with the exchanges. Reproduced for information — not a view or a recommendation.

Profit & Loss · ₹ croreFY25FY24FY23FY22FY21
Net Sales11,2129,2207,7765,1333,124
Other income1,4931,3011,369444630
Total Income12,70510,5219,1455,5773,754
Expenditure2,3351,9022,8451,623889
Operating Profit10,3708,6196,3003,9542,865
Interest5,7755,0883,4392,6172,108
Depreciation2,4981,9031,300849486
Profit before tax2,2151,6711,426553193
Tax2144114536411
Net Profit2,0011,260973489182
EPS (₹)8.376.215.412.410.68
Net margin %17.813.712.59.55.8

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Balance Sheet · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
Equity capital1,6471,5841,5841,5841,564
Reserves17,6436,7915,2964,296-374
Net worth19,2908,3756,8805,8801,190
Total sources1,22,47993,38161,26158,96847,441
Net block1,02,13879,91562,28448,33628,452
Capital work in progress19,03114,4806,4275,29119,899
Investments11,9859,5526,5336,4854,628
Inventory1361012915217
Debtors2,1291,5401,3422,2061,809
Cash & bank2,7663,3328,7641,9841,593
Book value (₹)117.1252.8743.4337.127.61

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Cash Flow · ₹ croreFY25FY24FY23FY22FY21
From operations8,3647,7137,2653,1271,601
From investing-19,827-21,060-3,857-19,348-9,225
From financing12,06813,953-2,97315,9867,083
Net change in cash605606435-235-541
Free cash flow-11,463-13,3473,408-16,221-7,624
Closing cash2,2121,6081,002567184

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

RatiosFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
ROCE %9.99.710.18.57.8
ROE %14.426.219.727.547.7
PAT margin %15.417.813.712.59.5
EBIT margin %80.671.373.362.661.8
Debt / equity5.249.499.379.2345.05
Current ratio0.570.510.500.910.48
Interest cover1.241.381.331.411.21
Sales growth %15.321.618.651.564.3
Dividend per share (₹)0.000.000.000.000.00

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Frequently asked

Adani Green Energy Ltd. (ADANIGREEN) last traded at ₹1,185.10 on the NSE, down +5.19% on the session. Prices on this page are indicative and for information only.

Adani Green Energy Ltd. has traded between ₹765.00 and ₹1,631.50 over the last 52 weeks on the NSE.

Adani Green Energy Ltd. has a market capitalisation of about ₹1,95,186 crore.

Adani Green Energy Ltd. trades at a P/E of 141.6, against an industry P/E of 31.4.

Open a trading and Demat account with Labdhi — it is fully digital with paperless KYC — then place a buy order for ADANIGREEN from the Labdhi app or web platform.

Yes. You can invest in equities in a staggered manner through Labdhi. Speak to your Labdhi adviser about a plan suited to your goals and risk profile.

Who is actually trading it

Delivery against churn, the deals big enough to be reported, what the insiders did, and the benchmarks that hold Adani Green Energy Ltd..

Loading trading activity…

Exchange filings and end-of-day data, not a live feed. Bulk, block and insider records are published by the exchanges when a threshold is crossed, so they show reportable activity only. For information, not a recommendation to deal, and not a view on any person named above.

Disclosures. Investment in securities market are subject to market risks. Read all the related documents carefully before investing.

Registration granted by SEBI, membership of BASL (in case of IAs) and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.

Prices and data on this page are indicative and for information only. Nothing here is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Investors should consider their own objectives, financial situation and risk profile, and may wish to seek independent advice, before investing.

Figures are as reported by the company; consolidated where available. Errors and omissions excepted.

L. F. C. Securities Pvt. Ltd. · Member BSE, NSE, MCX · SEBI Stock Broker INZ000170736 · CDSL IN-DP-281-2016 · AMFI ARN-78991 · Investment Adviser (Non-Individual) INA000011617 · Compliance Officer: Mr. Santosh Patil · santoshp@labdhi.in · 022-35006933 · Investor Grievances: investorgreve@labdhi.in