MARKETS
RELIANCETCSHDFCBANKINFYICICIBANKSBINITCLTBHARTIARTLAXISBANKMARUTISUNPHARMA

Abbott India Ltd.

ABBOTINDIA · Pharmaceuticals & Drugs
₹25,360.00
▼ 320.00 (-1.25%)
Market dataas of 22 Oct 2026, 3:59 pm IST
52-week range · NSE17.3% below its high
Low ₹25,135.00High ₹30,655.00
0.9% above its low · −15.3% over 52 weeks
Today’s range · NSE₹25,275.00 – ₹25,795.00
Low ₹25,275.00High ₹25,795.00
Opened at ₹25,795.00; 2.1% between low and high
P/E against its industry34% above the industry median
ABBOTINDIA34.7
Industry median25.9
Pharmaceuticals & Drugs · median of profitable companies in the industry
Market cap₹41,083 Cr
Current price₹25,360.00
Volume · NSE2,397
52w High / Low · NSE₹30,655 / ₹25,135
Stock P/E34.7
Industry P/E25.9
Book value₹81.86
Dividend yield0.04%
ROCE49.1%
ROE37.5%
Debt / Equity0.02
EPS (TTM)₹730.36
Face value₹10

Price

Daily candles · NSE
▼ ₹4,570 (15.27%)over 1Y
26,00028,00030,00055kOct 25Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26

What the numbers say

  • Good return on equity: 3-year ROE 37.5%.
  • Comfortable leverage: debt-to-equity of 0.02.
  • Sales growth muted at 9.0% over 3 years.
  • Weak cash conversion (CFO/OP 0.61).
  • Trades above its industry P/E (34.7 vs 25.9).

Generated automatically from reported financials. These are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.

  • Board Meeting

    Quarterly Results

  • Ex Dividend

    Rs.131.0000 per share(1310%)Special Dividend

    ₹131 · Special

  • Ex Dividend

    ₹525 · Final

  • Board Meeting

    Final Dividend & Audited Results

Company announcements as filed with the exchanges. Reproduced for information — not a view or a recommendation.

Profit & Loss · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
Net Sales6,9296,4095,8495,3494,913
Other income29027824815483
Total Income7,2196,6876,0975,5034,997
Expenditure5,0394,7174,3964,1433,832
Operating Profit2,1801,9701,7011,3601,165
Interest2511121619
Depreciation7672717066
Profit before tax2,0791,8871,6181,2741,080
Tax527473417324281
Net Profit1,5521,4141,201949799
EPS (₹)730.36665.62565.28446.78375.86
Net margin %22.422.120.517.816.3

Standalone figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Balance Sheet · ₹ croreFY02
Equity capital16
Reserves116
Net worth133
Total sources135
Net block41
Capital work in progress1
Investments97
Inventory57
Debtors23
Cash & bank11
Book value (₹)81.86

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Cash Flow · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
From operations1,3191,0121,213893948
From investing-371182-416-148-396
From financing-1,066-925-745-639-637
Net change in cash-11826952107-86
Free cash flow9481,194797746552
Closing cash442561292240133

Standalone figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

RatiosFY02
ROCE %49.1
ROE %37.5
PAT margin %13.4
EBIT margin %17.9
Debt / equity0.02
Current ratio1.06
Interest cover552.36
Sales growth %0.0
Dividend per share (₹)10.00
Payout %32.6

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Frequently asked

Abbott India Ltd. (ABBOTINDIA) last traded at ₹25,360.00 on the NSE, down +1.25% on the session. Prices on this page are indicative and for information only.

Abbott India Ltd. has traded between ₹25,135.00 and ₹30,655.00 over the last 52 weeks on the NSE.

Abbott India Ltd. has a market capitalisation of about ₹41,083 crore.

Abbott India Ltd. trades at a P/E of 34.7, against an industry P/E of 25.9.

Open a trading and Demat account with Labdhi — it is fully digital with paperless KYC — then place a buy order for ABBOTINDIA from the Labdhi app or web platform.

Yes. You can invest in equities in a staggered manner through Labdhi. Speak to your Labdhi adviser about a plan suited to your goals and risk profile.

Who is actually trading it

Delivery against churn, the deals big enough to be reported, what the insiders did, and the benchmarks that hold Abbott India Ltd..

Loading trading activity…

Exchange filings and end-of-day data, not a live feed. Bulk, block and insider records are published by the exchanges when a threshold is crossed, so they show reportable activity only. For information, not a recommendation to deal, and not a view on any person named above.

Disclosures. Investment in securities market are subject to market risks. Read all the related documents carefully before investing.

Registration granted by SEBI, membership of BASL (in case of IAs) and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.

Prices and data on this page are indicative and for information only. Nothing here is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Investors should consider their own objectives, financial situation and risk profile, and may wish to seek independent advice, before investing.

Figures are as reported by the company; consolidated where available. Errors and omissions excepted.

L. F. C. Securities Pvt. Ltd. · Member BSE, NSE, MCX · SEBI Stock Broker INZ000170736 · CDSL IN-DP-281-2016 · AMFI ARN-78991 · Investment Adviser (Non-Individual) INA000011617 · Compliance Officer: Mr. Santosh Patil · santoshp@labdhi.in · 022-35006933 · Investor Grievances: investorgreve@labdhi.in